Réal Sabourin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

    • Sabourin, Réal - Fraîche heure - 1984
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Sabourin, Réal - Fraîche heure - 1984

      Sabourin, Réal (1950-) Fraîche heure (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. Sabourin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left R. Sabourin Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.86 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Sabourin, Réal (1950- ) Appartenance
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Sabourin, Réal (1950- ) Appartenance

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R. Sabourin Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Sabourin 24" x 36"; 60.96 x 91.44 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • REAL SABOURIN (CANADIAN, 1950-), LES FLEURS DE CAROLE, OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 7" x 9" — 17.8 x 22.9 cm.
      Apr. 28, 2016

      REAL SABOURIN (CANADIAN, 1950-), LES FLEURS DE CAROLE, OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 7" x 9" — 17.8 x 22.9 cm.

      REAL SABOURIN (CANADIAN, 1950-)LES FLEURS DE CAROLEOIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL7" x 9" — 17.8 x 22.9 cm.Provenance:ROBERTS GALLERY LIMITED, TORONTONote:Proceeds to benefit the Casey House, TorontoEstimate: $200—300

      Waddington's
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R. Sabourin Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Sabourin 24” x 36”; 60.96 x 91.44 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne