Marguerite Saegesser Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art

      Sep. 12, 2015

      Est: $150 - $450

      MARGUERITE SAEGESSER (1922-2011, Switzerland) ACRYLIC ON PAPER - Pencil signed lower right. Composition in blues, greens and reds. Sticker on reverse reads "Liberty, Right of Man." Condition good; minor paper warping. Late 20th century. 30"H x 24"W, framed.

      Pacific Galleries
    • Marguerite Saegesser 1922 Bern - lebt in der
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Marguerite Saegesser 1922 Bern - lebt in der

      Est: - €260

      Marguerite Saegesser 1922 Bern - lebt in der Schweiz u. Amerika Untitled Farb. Lithographie. 1997. Blattformat: 111,7 : 71,0 cm. Signiert u. datiert. Exemplar »Bon à tirer«. - Druck in 7 Farben. - Gedruckt bei der Versailles-Press, rückseitig mit hs. Inv.-Nr. »MS-L2-1997« u. mit dem Monogrammstempel des Druckers George Page. - Auf festem Velin. (29)

      Hauswedell-Nolte
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Est: - €260

      Marguerite Saegesser 1922 Bern - lebt in der Schweiz u. Amerika Untitled Farb. Lithographie. 1997. Blattformat: 111,7 : 71,2 cm. Signiert u. datiert. Exemplar »Bon à tirer«. - Druck in 6 Farben. - Gedruckt bei der Versailles-Press, rückseitig mit hs. Inv.-Nr. »MS-LI-1997«. - Auf festem Velin. (29)

      Hauswedell-Nolte