Andreas Sammet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1909 - d. 2009

    • ANDREAS SAMMET (1909-2009), 8 P
      Jan. 30, 2024

      ANDREAS SAMMET (1909-2009), 8 P

      Andreas Sammet (1909-2009), 8 portrait drawings in various techniques (charcoal, pencil, red chalk, pastel) on paper, 1934-1970, each monogrammed and dated lower right, each mounted in passepartout, 50 x 40.5 cm, passepartout cut-out 31.5 x 22 to 36.5 x 27 cm

    • ANDREAS SAMMET (1909-2009), 8 PORTRA
      Aug. 29, 2023

      ANDREAS SAMMET (1909-2009), 8 PORTRA

      Andreas Sammet (1909-2009), 8 portrait drawings in different techniques (charcoal, pencil, red chalk, pastel) on paper, 1934-1970, each monogrammed and dated lower right, each mounted in passepartout 50 x 40,5 cm, passepartout cut-out 31,5 x 22 to 36,5 x 27 cm

    • Sammet, Andreas
      May. 08, 2021

      Sammet, Andreas

      Sammet, Andreas 1909 Memmingen - 2009 Marktoberdorf Pendokau, Bavendas und Xhosajüngling. Monogrammiert. Rückseite bezeichnet. Triptychon. Öl/Malk., 75 x 144 cm (mit Rahmen).