António Sampaio Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, b. 1916 - d. 1994

        • ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Pathway with houses'
          May. 23, 2024

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Pathway with houses'

          Est: €450 - €600

          Oil on wood, signed and dated 1946. Signs of use. Dim.:26.5x35cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Apr. 13, 2023

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €170 - €340

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Paisagem com casario" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado e datado 1946. Falhas na camada pictórica. Dim: 27,5x36,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Feb. 02, 2023

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €400 - €800

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Sem título" Óleo sobre tela, assinado. Ligeiro craquelé. Dim.: 71x58 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • António Sampaio, "Barcos na praia",óleo s/tela, 50x65cm
          Nov. 02, 2022

          António Sampaio, "Barcos na praia",óleo s/tela, 50x65cm

          Est: €400 - €600

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO, António de Assunção Sampaio (n.1916) "Barcos na praia" Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1988 Dim. aprox.: 50 x 65 cm. Verso da grade assinado, datado de 1988 e com indicação de título. Segundo informação da proveniência, esta obra vem ilustrada num catálogo: ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO - Pintura de um Tempo Sem Tempo, Árvore - Cooperativa de Actividades Artísticas CRL, Porto, 1991, pág. 13.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ANTÓNIO. SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Jul. 29, 2022

          ANTÓNIO. SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €80 - €160

          ANTÓNIO. SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Trecho de Paris" Aguarela sobre papel, assinada e datada de 1948. Pequenas falhas. Dim: 23,5x20 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - Figural ceramic plate
          Mar. 23, 2022

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - Figural ceramic plate

          Est: €300 - €400

          Modernist ceramic plate, signed and dated 1967 on the back. Dim.: 35.5 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Feb. 03, 2022

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €300 - €600

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Barcos de pesca" Óleo sobre cartão prensado, assinado. Dim: 15x20 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Untitled'
          Dec. 16, 2021

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Untitled'

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on platex, signed. Dim.: 32x42 cm

          Marques dos Santos
          Dec. 16, 2021

          Est: €1,350 - €1,800

          Oil on wood, signed. Dim.: 32x39 cm

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994), FEMALE FIGURE
          Oct. 27, 2021

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994), FEMALE FIGURE

          Est: €100 - €150

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994), FEMALE FIGURE Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 43. Dim.: 22x15.5 cm.

          Renascimento
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Nov. 04, 2020

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €50 - €100

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Sem título" Aguarela sobre papel, assinada e datada 70. Pequenos defeitos. Dim.: 27x19 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Jul. 30, 2020

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          May. 01, 2020

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €50 - €100

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Watermill" Watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1948. Peaks of acidity. Dim .: 22,5x29 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Oct. 03, 2018

          Est: €180 - €240

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Untitled' Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1957. Dim .: 21x16,5cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Oct. 26, 2017

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €350 - €700

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "Paisagem de Fão"Óleo sobre tela colada em cartão, assinado e datado 72.Dim: 23,5x28,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Rose Cicle'
          Dec. 17, 2015

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Rose Cicle'

          Est: €7,500 - €10,000

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Rose Cicle' Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1974. Dim.: 805x99,5cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Jul. 14, 2015

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €200 - €260

          Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated from 1966. Dim.: 23,5 x 28 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Apr. 23, 2015

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €700 - €910

          Oil on wood. Signed and dated from 1951. Dim.: 20,5 x 23 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • António Sampaio, "Barcos na praia" (Boats on the beach), oil on canvas 50x65cm
          Dec. 17, 2014

          António Sampaio, "Barcos na praia" (Boats on the beach), oil on canvas 50x65cm

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO, António de Assunção Sampaio (n.1916)"Barcos na praia"Oil on canvasSigned and dated 1988Dim. approx.: 50 x 65 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ANTONIO Sampaio
          Dec. 02, 2013

          ANTONIO Sampaio

          Est: €45 - €67

          And Rogério Ribeiro, two books on the life and work of these artists.

          Porto Antigo Leiloes
        • ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)
          Mar. 21, 2013

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994)

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) "A partial view of Albufeira" (Algarve). Oil on canvas. Signed. Dim.: 50 x 70 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Landscape with Church'
          Nov. 20, 2012

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Landscape with Church'

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - 'Landscape with Church' Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1949, with dedication. Dim.: 36x41cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - "Girl"
          Jun. 21, 2012

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - "Girl"

          Est: €750 - €1,000

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - "Girl" China Ink drawing on paper, signed. Dim.: 21,3 x15, 5cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - "Figures"
          Jun. 21, 2012

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - "Figures"

          Est: €750 - €1,000

          ANTONIO SAMPAIO (1916-1994) - "Figures" Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1974. Dim.: 12,5 x12cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Antº. Sampaio, Barcos, aguarela s/papel, 24x31cm.
          Jun. 17, 2010

          Antº. Sampaio, Barcos, aguarela s/papel, 24x31cm.

          Est: €500 - €800

          Antº. Sampaio, Barcos, aguarela s/papel, 24x31cm. ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO, António de Assumpção Sampaio (n. 1916) ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO, António de Assumpção Sampaio (n. 1916) Barcos Aguarela sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1981 Dim. aprox.: 24 x 31 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho