Leopoldo Sánchez Diáz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Leopoldo Sánchez Díaz, "Leopoldo Sánchez del Bierzo" Villafranca del Bierzo 1830 - La Coruña 1901 Portrait, probably of Francisc
      Oct. 17, 2013

      Leopoldo Sánchez Díaz, "Leopoldo Sánchez del Bierzo" Villafranca del Bierzo 1830 - La Coruña 1901 Portrait, probably of Francisc

      Est: €1,200 -

      Leopoldo Sánchez Díaz, ""Leopoldo Sánchez del Bierzo""Villafranca del Bierzo 1830 - La Coruña 1901 Portrait, probably of Francisco de Asís de BorbónOil on cardboardSigned and dated in 1856. Reference literature: F. López Costero, 'El pintor Leopoldo Sánchez Díaz (1830-1901), profesor de la Academia provincial de Bellas Artes de La Coruña', ""Abrente"", N. 42-43, 2010-2011, p. 303-332 45x37,7 cm Leopoldo Sánchez Díaz, "Leopoldo Sánchez del Bierzo" Villafranca del Bierzo 1830 - La Coruña 1901 Retrato, probablemente de Francisco de Asís de Borbón Óleo sobre cartón Firmado y fechado en 1856. Bibliografía de referencia: F. López Costero, 'El pintor Leopoldo Sánchez Díaz (1830-1901), profesor de la Academia provincial de Bellas Artes de La Coruña', "Abrente", Nº 42-43, 2010-2011, p. 303-332 45x37,7 cm

      Balclis