Johan Gustaf Sandberg Sold at Auction Prices

      • Johann Gustav Sandberg (1782 - 1854): Child, 1806
        May. 30, 2024

        Johann Gustav Sandberg (1782 - 1854): Child, 1806

        Est: Ft800,000 - Ft1,000,000

        Johann Gustav Sandberg (1782 - 1854): Child, 1806; oil on wood; 29 x 23,5 cm; Signed in the right middle: J. Sandberg 1806

        Bodo Gallery and Auction House
      • Johan Gustaf SANDBERG
        Apr. 25, 2015

        Johan Gustaf SANDBERG

        Est: €200 - €220

        Swedish painter (1786-1854) Signed letter, 1 page, 4to; Stockholm, 24 February 1850. Autrograph address. Good condition. Addressed to his colleague and pupil Mauritz Samuelson. Lithographed text, with Sandberg's autograph additions as director of the Royal Academy of Stockholm. [Fine Arts]

        Autographes Enchères
      • Johann Gustav Sandberg (Stockholm 1782-1854)
        Mar. 26, 2013

        Johann Gustav Sandberg (Stockholm 1782-1854)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Johann Gustav Sandberg (Stockholm 1782-1854) Portrait of Lieutenant-General Gustaf Olof Lagerbring (1769-1847), three-quarter-length, with the Grand Cross of the Order of the Sword, seated on a chair before a window with a draped curtain, a landscape beyond signed and dated 'J.G. Sandberg. pinxt 1836.' (lower left) oil on canvas 143.5 x 112 cm.

      • Johan Gustav Sandberg 1782-1854. Tillskriven.
        Mar. 27, 2012

        Johan Gustav Sandberg 1782-1854. Tillskriven.

        Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Johan Gustav Sandberg 1782-1854. Flicka i
        Aug. 29, 2011

        Johan Gustav Sandberg 1782-1854. Flicka i

        Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Johan Gustaf Sandberg: Warrior with a decorated helmet.
        Jun. 01, 2010

        Johan Gustaf Sandberg: Warrior with a decorated helmet.

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        Warrior with a decorated helmet. Signed J. G. Sandberg. Oil on canvas. 46 x 33 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854, tillskriven Karl
        May. 28, 2009

        JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854, tillskriven Karl

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854, tillskriven Karl XII med skrivare under stridens hetta Olja på duk, 65,5 x 52,5 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854 Minerva Signerad
        May. 29, 2008

        JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854 Minerva Signerad

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854 Minerva Signerad J.G. Sandberg. Olja på duk, 46 x 33 cm. Samtida förgylld och bronserad ram i senempire

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854 Portratt av
        Nov. 29, 2007

        JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854 Portratt av

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        JOHAN GUSTAF SANDBERG 1782-1854 Portratt av professorn i orientaliska sprak Per Sjbring (1776-1842) kldd i mrk rock och vit halsduk - brstbild Olja pa duk, 29,5 x 26 cm. Frgylld originalram

        Stockholms Auktionsverket