Albert Edward Sandecki Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 -

    • ALBERT SANDECKI "HAYMOWS" WATERCOLOR ON BOARD
      Jan. 12, 2022

      ALBERT SANDECKI "HAYMOWS" WATERCOLOR ON BOARD

      Est: $100 - $300

      Albert Sandecki (American, b.1935) "Haymows", watercolor on board, signed Sandecki. Exhibition label from Corcoran Gallery DC en verso. Image size: 10.25" x 20.25"

      Kamelot Auctions
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Kamelot Auctions
    • ALBERT EDWARD SANDECKI (NJ, 1935 - )
      Jan. 17, 2019

      ALBERT EDWARD SANDECKI (NJ, 1935 - )

      Est: $300 - $400

      ALBERT EDWARD SANDECKI (NJ, 1935 - ) "Golden Eye Decoy", oil on linen, signed lower left, titled verso, with his Haddonfield, NJ address and label from James Graham & Sons Gallery at 1014 Madison Ave in New York. In scumbled gold reverse cove frame, OS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", SS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Light craquelure.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • ALBERT SANDECKI AMERICAN B.1935
      Mar. 11, 2017

      ALBERT SANDECKI AMERICAN B.1935

      Wood Sled, oil on canvas, 9 x 18 in (22.9 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: James Graham & Son, Madison Ave., NYC, NY label verso

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Wood Sled, oil on canvas, 9 x 18 in (22.9 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: James Graham & Son, Madison Ave., NYC, Ny label verso

    • SANDECKI, ALBERT EDWARD
      Sep. 29, 2012

      SANDECKI, ALBERT EDWARD

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      ALBERT EDWARD SANDECKI (AMERICAN B. 1935), "House on a Hill", gouache on paper, [sight] 50 x 99 cm. (19 7/8 x 39 in.), signed 'Sandecki' lower right. THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Albert Edward Sandecki
      Feb. 12, 2010

      Albert Edward Sandecki

      Albert Edward Sandecki (American b.1935) MAINE BEACH, Oil on cavas, signed l.r.: "Sandecki" 26 x 38 in.

      Alderfer Auction
    • Albert Edward Sandecki (b. 1935)
      Mar. 03, 2004

      Albert Edward Sandecki (b. 1935)

      The Gables signed 'Sandecki' (lower right) pencil and watercolor on paper sight, 22 x 27 1/4 in. (55.9 x 69.2 cm.)