Timothy Greenfield Sanders Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, LOU
      Sep. 14, 2023

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, LOU

      Est: €200 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou Vintage c-print number 9 part of the series comprised of 9 examples, ed. 9/60 39,5 x 30,5 cm Signed lower right, numbered and titled lower center and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Lecco

      Art-Rite
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou Vintage c-print number 8 part of the series comprised of 9 examples, ed. 9/60 39,5 x 30,5 cm Signed lower right, numbered and titled lower center and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Lecco

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, CINDY SHERMANN
      Feb. 09, 2023

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, CINDY SHERMANN

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Cindy Shermann 1980 Photographic print, ed. 7/10 50,6 x 40,3 cm Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, LOU (LOU REED PORTFOLIO)
      Feb. 09, 2023

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, LOU (LOU REED PORTFOLIO)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou (Lou Reed Portfolio) 9 vintage c-prints complete series, ed. 11/60 Dimensions of each photograph: 25,5 x 25,5 cm Each photograph is signed lower right, numbered and titled lower center and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 3/9
      Jun. 10, 2021

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 3/9

      Est: €300 - €600

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 3/9 C-print, ed. 9/69 39,8 x 30 cm Initialled lower right, titled lower center and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
      Mar. 16, 2019

      Est: €150 - €250

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 3/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 40 x 30.1 cm Signed lower right, titled at lower centre, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Lecco

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou Reed 5/9
      Sep. 25, 2018

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou Reed 5/9

      Est: €300 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou Reed 5/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 39.5 x 30.5 cm Signed lower right, titled at lower centre, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Lecco

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 9/9
      Jun. 26, 2018

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 9/9

      Est: €300 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 9/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 39,5 x 30,5 cm Firmata in basso a destra, titolata in basso nel centro, numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Milano

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 8/9
      Jun. 26, 2018

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 8/9

      Est: €300 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 8/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 39,5 x 30,5 cm Firmata in basso a destra, titolata in basso nel centro, numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Milano

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 7/9
      Feb. 10, 2018

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 7/9

      Est: €300 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 7/9 C-print, edizione 9/60 19 x 19 cm Firmata in basso a destra Titolata in basso nel centro /// Lou 7/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 19 x 19 cm Signed lower right Titled at lower centre

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 6/9
      Feb. 10, 2018

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 6/9

      Est: €300 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 6/9 C-print, edizione 9/60 19 x 19 cm Firmata in basso a destra Titolata in basso nel centro /// Lou 6/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 19 x 19 cm Signed lower right Titled at lower centre

      Art-Rite
    • TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 1/9
      Feb. 10, 2018

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS, Lou 1/9

      Est: €300 - €400

      TIMOTHY GREENFIELD SANDERS (1952) Lou 1/9 C-print, edizione 9/60 19 x 19 cm Firmata in basso a destra Titolata in basso nel centro /// Lou 1/9 C-print, ed. 9/60 19 x 19 cm Signed lower right Titled at lower centre

      Art-Rite