Max Sandor-Duschnitz Sold at Auction Prices

    • SANDOR-DUSHNITZ (1897 -1942)
      Feb. 06, 2020

      SANDOR-DUSHNITZ (1897 -1942)

      Est: €200 - €300

      SANDOR-DUSHNITZ (1897 -1942) Portrait de femme berbère Huile sur panneau55 x 45 cm Signé en bas à droite Max Sandor

    • MAX SANDOR AUSTRIAN 1897-1945
      Jun. 09, 2018

      MAX SANDOR AUSTRIAN 1897-1945

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Jewish Children, oil on board, 28 x 22 in (71.1 x 55.9 cm) , signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector, New Jersey

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • Sandor-Dushnitz, Max, 1897-1942, "Sein Lied" - so
      Aug. 27, 2011

      Sandor-Dushnitz, Max, 1897-1942, "Sein Lied" - so

      Est: €450 - €540

      Sandor-Dushnitz, Max, 1897-1942, "Sein Lied" - so betitelt, kleine Kapelle beim Aufspielen im Wirtshaus, Öl/Lwd., signiert, betitelt, 75 x 101 cm, R.