Adolf Karol Sandoz Sold at Auction Prices

Orientmaler, Genre Painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Illustrator, b. 1845 - d. 1921

    • Adolf Karol SANDOZ (1845/48-?) Paysage, huile sur panneau, Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50 x
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Adolf Karol SANDOZ (1845/48-?) Paysage, huile sur panneau, Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50 x

      Est: €300 - €400

      Adolf Karol SANDOZ (1845/48-?) Paysage, huile sur panneau, Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50 x 102 cm

      Beaune Enchères
      Oct. 11, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Adolf Carol Sandoz Né vers 1845, actif en Pologne Autoportrait de Sir Joshua Reynolds aux lunettes Crayon noir, estompe et rehauts de blanc, signé 'sandoz.' en bas à droite h: 16 w: 12 cm Commentaire : D'après l'Autoportrait de Sir Joshua Reynolds de 1788 conservé dans les collections de S.M. la reine d'Angleterre au château de Windsor.

    • Adolf Karol Sandoz (1845 - 1921), Portrait of a Man, 1900
      May. 10, 2016

      Adolf Karol Sandoz (1845 - 1921), Portrait of a Man, 1900

      Est: zł1,000 - zł2,000

      oil on canvas glued on cardboard, 13 x 11.2 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • SANDOZ Adolf Karol, 1845/48 (Poland) attrib.'
      Mar. 24, 2013

      SANDOZ Adolf Karol, 1845/48 (Poland) attrib.'

      SANDOZ Adolf Karol, 1845/48 (Poland) attrib.' Travellers at an Inn' Oil on canvas, signed lower left, Original ornate frame. 57 cm x 69 cm

      Vickers & Hoad
    • Adolf Karol Sandoz (POLISH, b. 1845)
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Adolf Karol Sandoz (POLISH, b. 1845)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Adolf Karol Sandoz (POLISH, b. 1845) At the Oasis signed and dated 'A. Sandoz .79' (lower right) oil on canvas 16¼/x 24¼ in. (41.3 x 61.6 cm.) Painted in 1879.

      Dec. 09, 2012

      SANDOZ Adolf Karol, 1845/48 (Poland) attrib.' Travelers at an Inn' -- Oil on canvas -- signed lower left -- Original ornate frame. 57 cm x 69 cm

      Vickers & Hoad
    • At the oasis, 79
      Apr. 26, 2012

      At the oasis, 79

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Adolf Karol SANDOZ (born circa 1845)At the oasis, 79Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right41 x 62 cm - 161/8 x 243/8 in.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Prayer at Sunset outside Barka, Oman
      Apr. 12, 2007

      Prayer at Sunset outside Barka, Oman

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      Adolf Karol Sandoz (Polish, b. circa 1845) Prayer at Sunset outside Barka, Oman signed, dated and inscribed 'A Sandoz. 1880. Birka' (lower left) oil on canvas 18½ x 41¼ in. (47 x 104.1 cm.) Painted in 1880

    • Adolf Karol Sandoz
      May. 24, 2005

      Adolf Karol Sandoz

      Polish, b.1845 WOUNDED DRUMMER BOY IN THE ALPS Signed A. Sandoz (ll) Oil on panel 13 x 8 13/16 inches (33.0 x 22.5 cm.) Right edge uneven, wear and nicks along the edges. Dirty varnish. Small ding upper right edge. Few other small dings, mainly around the perimeter of the painting. Small piece of paper glued to lower right corner. Slight warp to panel. Scattered light craquelure. Has been cleaned. Thinned in a few spots. I could not detect inpainting.

      Doyle New York
    • ADOLF KAROL SANDOZ (Polish, b. 1845/48). LADIES A
      Sep. 19, 2004

      ADOLF KAROL SANDOZ (Polish, b. 1845/48). LADIES A

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      ADOLF KAROL SANDOZ (Polish, b. 1845/48). LADIES AT TEA, Signed lower left. Pen and ink on paper. - 12 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • ADOLF KAROL SANDOZ. (Polish, b. 1845/48). LADY IN
      Sep. 19, 2004

      ADOLF KAROL SANDOZ. (Polish, b. 1845/48). LADY IN

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      ADOLF KAROL SANDOZ. (Polish, b. 1845/48). LADY IN EVENING DRESS, Signed lower left. Pen and ink on paper. - 12 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in

      Sloans & Kenyon