David Sani Sold at Auction Prices

    • DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI, Frate beone, Olio su tela
      Feb. 17, 2024

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI, Frate beone, Olio su tela

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI (Firenze 1828 - 1914) Frate beone Olio su tela Firma in alto a sinistra (piccoli fori nella tela). cm 24 x 18.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • David Giuseppe Sani (Italian, 1828-1914) Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, 19th C., Monk With Fiascos, H 14" W 10.5"
      Jul. 28, 2023

      David Giuseppe Sani (Italian, 1828-1914) Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, 19th C., Monk With Fiascos, H 14" W 10.5"

      Est: $300 - $600

      Signed in the lower center right. Depicting a seated monk weaving a straw basket for a fiasco. Having a giltwood and gesso frame, H 21.5", W 17.5". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MI. DuMouchelle Art Galleries 8-12-07 lot #2099.

      DuMouchelles
    • DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI
      Feb. 08, 2022

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Firenze, 1828 - 1914 Popolana con bicchiere Firmato D Sani in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 65X47 Provenienza Milano, collezione privata

    • DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI
      Feb. 08, 2022

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Firenze, 1828 - 1914 Popolana con selvaggina e frutta Firmato D Sani in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 65X47 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata

    • David Sani
      Oct. 16, 2015

      David Sani

      David Sani It. 1828-1914 La Tribuna Signed "DSani" l.r. Oil on canvas 21 x 25 in. 53.3 x 63.5 cm

      Barridoff Auctions
    • DAVID SANI, ( ITALIAN 1828-1914 ) OIL PAINTING, CIRCA 1880
      Jul. 09, 2015

      DAVID SANI, ( ITALIAN 1828-1914 ) OIL PAINTING, CIRCA 1880

      David Giuseppe Sani (Italian 1828-1914): oil on canvas; signed middle right D. Sani; Dimensions: Framed: 23 1/2" L x 20" W, Canvas 19 3/4" L x 16" W; Condition: Framed under glass, no inpainting or repairs, ... Canvas will need attention ( view Photos) No major holes but slight loss of paint in areas..never restored

      Trilogy Estate Auctions
    • DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI
      Jun. 10, 2011

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI 1828-1914 A TOAST TO GOOD TIMES signed DSani (lower left) oil on canvas 28 3/4 by 38 in.; 73.2 by 96.5 cm.

    • David Sani 19th Century , Supper time oil on canvas
      Jun. 05, 2009

      David Sani 19th Century , Supper time oil on canvas

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      signed D. Sani lower right oil on canvas

    • David Sani (ITALIAN, 19th Century)
      Oct. 22, 2008

      David Sani (ITALIAN, 19th Century)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      David Sani (ITALIAN, 19th Century) Passettini signed 'D Sani' (lower right) oil on canvas 21½ x 29¾ in. (54.6 x 75.6 cm.)

    • DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI
      Oct. 24, 2006

      DAVID GIUSEPPE SANI

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      ITALIAN, 1828-1914 THE PEEPING MAID measurements 43 by 32 3/4 in. alternate measurements 109.2 by 83.2 cm signed D. Sani (upper right) oil on canvas PROVENANCE Sale: Butterfields, Los Angeles, May 26, 1999, lot 1021, illustrated

    • DAVID SANI
      Apr. 23, 2004

      DAVID SANI

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      signed and dated DSani (upper right) oil on canvas ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY THE TELESCOPE