Ruslan Sayenko Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1926 -

        • Ruslan SAYENKO (1933) Ukrainian
          Jun. 28, 2024

          Ruslan SAYENKO (1933) Ukrainian

          Ruslan SAYENKO (1933) ; Pyotr Tchaikovsky composition ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 36 x 36 cm (14 1/4 x 14 1/4 in.) ; frame size 48 x 48 cm (19 x 19 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking service $135 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $170 , National post with tracking service $95

          Art-Torg
          Aug. 04, 2023

          Art-Torg
          Dec. 16, 2022

          Art-Torg
        • RUSLAN SAYENKO (1933) COMPOSITION AU VISAGE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE HUILE SUR CARTON 25 X 31 CM
          Jul. 17, 2022

          RUSLAN SAYENKO (1933) COMPOSITION AU VISAGE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE HUILE SUR CARTON 25 X 31 CM

          Est: €150 - €200

          Ruslan SAYENKO (1933) Composition au visage Signé en bas à droite Huile sur carton 25 x 31 cm

        • R. Saenko "Still life with flowers and dolls" Matryoshka
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Saenko "Still life with flowers and dolls" Matryoshka

          Est: $150 - $300

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Still life with flowers and doll”; 36.5x36.5 cm; Signed at lower right corner and on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Kiev Pechersk Lavra" 2004 Church view
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Kiev Pechersk Lavra" 2004 Church view

          Est: $300 - $600

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Kiev Pechersk Lavra (Church)” 54.5x37.5 cm Signed and dated at lower left corner and on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "CCCP" USSR Surrealistic scene
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "CCCP" USSR Surrealistic scene

          Est: $300 - $600

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “CCCP” 45.5x32 cm Signed at lower right corner

          Darius Auction
        • Cubistic R. Sayenko "Music concert" 1991
          Feb. 03, 2020

          Cubistic R. Sayenko "Music concert" 1991

          Est: $700 - $1,400

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Music concert” 60x50 cm Signed and dated at lower right corner and on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Bach" Dadaism style
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Bach" Dadaism style

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Bach” 48,5x70 cm Signed at lower right corner

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Improvisation" 1985 Kandinsky style
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Improvisation" 1985 Kandinsky style

          Est: $250 - $500

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Improvisation” 20.5x27 cm, (style of Kandinsky) Signed and dated on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "The decorative cossack" 2004
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "The decorative cossack" 2004

          Est: $350 - $700

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “The decorative cossack” 54x38.5 cm Signed at lower right corner, signed and dated on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Cossack" 1990 Framed Exhibited
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Cossack" 1990 Framed Exhibited

          Est: $350 - $700

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Cossack” 48x40 cm Signed at lower left corner, signed and dated on the reverse; Framed

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Saint George" 1990
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Saint George" 1990

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Saint George” 28.5x19 cm Signed at lower right corner, signed and dated on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Interior scene" 2003 Hommage to Van Gogh
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Interior scene" 2003 Hommage to Van Gogh

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Interior scene” (Van Gogh style) 38x48 cm Signed and dated at lower left corner

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "Samarkand" (Uzbekistan) Framed
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "Samarkand" (Uzbekistan) Framed

          Est: $250 - $500

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Samarkand (Uzbekistan)” 40x40 cm Signed at lower right corner, Framed

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "“Fortuneteller with cards in Khiva (Uzbekistan)”, 1972
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "“Fortuneteller with cards in Khiva (Uzbekistan)”, 1972

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “Fortuneteller with cards in Khiva (Uzbekistan)” 28x21.5 cm Signed and dated at lower right corner, signed and dated on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • R. Sayenko "The muse" 1989
          Feb. 03, 2020

          R. Sayenko "The muse" 1989

          Est: $300 - $600

          Ruslan Sayenko (1933) “The muse” 40x25 cm Signed at lower right corner, signed and dated on the reverse

          Darius Auction
        • Ruslan Sayenko / Caenko (1933)
          Jun. 27, 2018

          Ruslan Sayenko / Caenko (1933)

          Est: €400 - €500

          Beethoven' , olieverf op doek, 64x64 cm linksonder get. in Cyrilisch schrift. Tevens in dorso get. en getiteld

        • Ruslan Sayenko (né en 1926) Sans titre
          Jun. 25, 2016

          Ruslan Sayenko (né en 1926) Sans titre

          Est: €400 - €600

          Ruslan Sayenko (né en 1926) Sans titre circa 1955 Huile sur isorel signé en bas à gauche

          FauveParis
        • SAYENKO Ruslan 1936-
          May. 29, 2014

          SAYENKO Ruslan 1936-

          Est: €300 - €400

          SAYENKO Ruslan 1936- Constructivist Gouache and watercolor 18 x 23 cm

          The Bru Sale Gallery
        • SAYENKO Ruslan 1936-
          May. 29, 2014

          SAYENKO Ruslan 1936-

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          SAYENKO Ruslan 1936- Musical constructivist composition, circa 1956 Oil on canvas 60 x 55 cm

          The Bru Sale Gallery
        • Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Portrait
          Nov. 21, 2010

          Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Portrait

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Portrait Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Vers 1965 59 x 44 cm

          Chayette-Cheval
        • Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Bach et
          Nov. 21, 2010

          Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Bach et

          Est: €500 - €600

          Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Bach et Schubert Huile sur carton Vers 1960 26 x 22,5 cm

          Chayette-Cheval
        • Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Futurismo
          Nov. 21, 2010

          Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Futurismo

          Est: €500 - €600

          Ruslan N. CAEHKO/SAYENKO (XXème siècle) Futurismo Huile sur carton Signée en bas à gauche Vers 1960 30 x 20 cm

          Chayette-Cheval