Giuseppe Scartezzini Sold at Auction Prices

Wall painter, Glass painter

    • SCARTEZZINI, GIUSEPPE: "Mürren",
      Nov. 07, 2024

      SCARTEZZINI, GIUSEPPE: "Mürren",

      Est: CHF250 - CHF500

      SCARTEZZINI, GIUSEPPE (Innsbruck 1895 - 1967 Zürich) : "Mürren",; Lithografie; 54x35,5 cm (BG); im Stein sig. u. dat. (19)28 u.r., bez. "Brügger"

    • SCARTEZZINI, GIUSEPPE: "Früchte".
      Nov. 11, 2023

      SCARTEZZINI, GIUSEPPE: "Früchte".

      Est: CHF125 - CHF250

      SCARTEZZINI, GIUSEPPE (Innsbruck 1895 - 1967 Zürich) : "Früchte"; Öl auf Malkarton; 17,5x30 cm; sig. u. dat. 1930/33 u.l., verso betitelt

    • Original 1920s Swiss Ski Travel Poster Mürren Palace
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Original 1920s Swiss Ski Travel Poster Mürren Palace

      Scartezzini, Giuseppe. Mürren - Palace. Lithograph 1928. Size: 20.8 x 14.1 in. (53 x 36 cm). Printer: Brügger, Meiringen. Condition Details: (A) minimal staining

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Original 1920s Swiss Ski travel Poster MÜRREN Plakat
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Original 1920s Swiss Ski travel Poster MÜRREN Plakat

      Est: $240 - $400

      Scartezzini, Giuseppe. Lithograph 1928. Size: 21.2 x 14.1 in. (54 x 36 cm). Printer: Brügger, Meiringen. Condition Details: (A) .

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Nov. 05, 2011

      Est: $280 - $500

      Scartezzini, Giuseppe. Mürren - Palace. Lithograph 1928. Size 21.2 x 14.1 in. (54 x 36 cm). Printer: Brügger, Meiringen. Condition details: (A) .

      PosterConnection Inc.