Konrad Schaefer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1915 - d. 1991

      • Schaefer, Konrad (1915 Euskirchen - 1991, studierte an den Kölner Werkschulen, in Bad Münstereifel tätiger Maler und Grafiker)
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Schaefer, Konrad (1915 Euskirchen - 1991, studierte an den Kölner Werkschulen, in Bad Münstereifel tätiger Maler und Grafiker)

        Schaefer, Konrad (1915 Euskirchen - 1991, studierte an den Kölner Werkschulen, in Bad Münstereifel tätiger Maler und Grafiker), ''Kleine Eifellandschaft'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Schaefer, 40 x 50 cm

      • Konrad Schaefer, 1915-1991, blooming garden, oil/canvas
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Konrad Schaefer, 1915-1991, blooming garden, oil/canvas

        Est: €700 - €1,500

        Konrad Schaefer, 1915-1991, blooming garden, oil/canvas, signed, verso titled and dated 1969, approx 80x100cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Konrad Schaefer, 1915-1991, Blühender Garten, Öl/Lwd, signiert, verso betitelt und datiert 1969, ca. 80x100cm, Rahmen