Henri Schaekels Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1908 - d. 1994

    • HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994)
      Mar. 20, 2018

      HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994)

      Est: €300 - €400

      HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994) 'Madrigal' (1967) Collage, gemaroufleerd op paneel, beschilderd met olieverf. Getekend en gedateerd 'H.Schaekels (19)67'. 63 x 85 HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994) 'Madrigal' (1967) Composition abstraite. Collage, marouflé sur panneau, peint à l'huile. Signé et daté 'H.Schaekels (19)67'. 63 x 85 HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994) 'Madrigal' (1967) Collage on panel, painted with oil paint. Signed and dated 'H.Schaekels (19)67'. 63 x 85