Arnold Schatz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 1999

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, wild boar roost in winter
      May. 25, 2024

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, wild boar roost in winter

      Est: €300 - €450

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, wild boar roost in winter forest, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 70x100 cm, frame 88x117 cm . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, Wildschweinrotte in Winterwald, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 70x100 cm, Rahmen 88x117 cm

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/ Pommern – um 1999
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/ Pommern – um 1999

      Est: €480 - €600

      FUCHS IN WINTERLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 80 cm. Links unten signiert „Arnold Fuchs“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Durch den tiefen Schnee laufender bräunlicher Fuchs auf der Suche nach Nahrung im diesigen Licht der letzten gelblich-rötlich untergehenden Sonnenstreifen. (13911336) (18)

    • Arnold Schatz (1929-1999), Cranes flying away
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Arnold Schatz (1929-1999), Cranes flying away

      oil on canvas, signed lower left, autumnal moor landscape with birds in flight, good condition, image 100 x 125 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 7.5 cm German Description Arnold Schatz, Auffliegende Kraniche Jagd- und Tiermaler (1929 - 1999), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, herbstliche Moorlandschaft mit den Vögeln im Flug, guter Zustand, Darstellung 100 x 125 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 7,5 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). AUERHAHN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). AUERHAHN.

      SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pommern - 1999 Bielefeld) Auerhahn Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten mit Pseudonym "Seeliger" signiert, verso bezeichnet. 60 x 80 cm. Gerahmt : 78 x 98 cm. Das Tier auf einem Ast in der herbstlichen Waldlandschaft . Deutscher Tiermaler, Studien in Düsseldorf, München und Paris. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 19:08 Uhr (CET) SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania - 1999 Bielefeld) Cock Oil/canvas. Signed lower right with pseudonym "Seeliger", inscribed on verso. 60 x 80 cm. Framed : 78 x 98 cm. The animal on a branch in the autumnal forest landscape . German animal painter, studies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Paris. Call time 28. | Oct 2023 | probably 19:08 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • ARNOLD SCHATZ (1929-C.1999) , WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT ENTEN, ÖL/LEINWAND
      Sep. 29, 2023

      ARNOLD SCHATZ (1929-C.1999) , WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT ENTEN, ÖL/LEINWAND

      Arnold SCHATZ (1929-c.1999) , Winterlandschaft mit Enten, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, RG 95,5 x 85,5cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania-1999 Bielefeld
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania-1999 Bielefeld

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania-1999 Bielefeld, polar bears, oil/canvas, right below sign., approx. 90x100cm, frame approx. 103x113cm, with painting letter . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, Eisbären, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 90x100cm, R. ca. 103x113cm, mit Gemäldebrief

      Jun. 24, 2023

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania-1999 Bielefeld, brown bears, oil/canvas, right below sign., approx. 100x90cm, frame approx. 103x113cm, frame damaged . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, Braunbären, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 100x90cm, R. ca. 103x113cm, Rahmen besch., mit Gemäldebrief

    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). "AUFSTEIGENDE ENTEN".
      Jun. 24, 2023

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). "AUFSTEIGENDE ENTEN".

      SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pommern - 1999 Bielefeld) "Aufsteigende Enten" Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Klebezettel bezeichnet/betitelt. 24 x 50 cm. Gerahmt36 x 62 cm. Die Tiere im Flug über einem See unter wolkigem Himmel Deutscher Tiermaler, Studien in Düsseldorf, München und Paris. SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania - 1999 Bielefeld) "Rising Ducks" Oil / canvas. Signed lower right, verso inscribed/titled on adhesive label. 24 x 50 cm. Framed36 x 62 cm. The animals in flight over a lake under cloudy sky German animal painter, studies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Paris. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). WILDENTEN IM WINTER.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). WILDENTEN IM WINTER.

      SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pommern - 1999 Bielefeld) Wildenten im Winter Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 70 x 80 cm. Gerahmt89 x 98 cm. Aufsteigende Enten über einem gefrorenen Teich unter bedecktem grauen Himmel Deutscher Tiermaler, Studien in Düsseldorf, München und Paris. SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania - 1999 Bielefeld) Wild Ducks in Winter Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 70 x 80 cm. Framed89 x 98 cm. Rising ducks over a frozen pond under overcast gray sky German animal painter, studies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Paris. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). AUSBRECHENDE WILDSCHWEINE.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929 STEPENITZ/POMMERN - 1999 BIELEFELD). AUSBRECHENDE WILDSCHWEINE.

      SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pommern - 1999 Bielefeld) Ausbrechende Wildschweine Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 70 x 100 cm. Gerahmt86 x 116 cm. Zwei Schweine auf der Flucht durch den tiefen Schnee am Waldrand Deutscher Tiermaler, Studien in Düsseldorf, München und Paris. SCHATZ, Arnold(1929 Stepenitz/Pomerania - 1999 Bielefeld) Breaking wild boars Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 70 x 100 cm. Framed86 x 116 cm. Two pigs fleeing through the deep snow at the edge of the forest German animal painter, studies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Paris. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Schatz, Arnold
      May. 13, 2023

      Schatz, Arnold

      Schatz, Arnold 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld Zwei Luchse im Winterwald. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 80 x 120 cm.

    • ARNOLD SCHATZ
      Mar. 10, 2023

      ARNOLD SCHATZ

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      ARNOLD SCHATZ 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld Fuchs im Winterwald Öl auf Leinwand. 41 x 51 cm (R. 57 x 67 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Rahmen.

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Auerhahn
      Jan. 28, 2023

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Auerhahn

      Est: €200 - €400

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Auerhahn, oil/canvas, signed lower right with the pseudonym Seeliger (for differentiation from his brother Manfred Schatz, the animal and hunting painter), approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 78x98cm . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Auerhahn, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert mit dem Pseudonym Seeliger (zur Unterscheidung von seinem Bruder Manfred Schatz, dem Tier- und Jagdmaler), ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 78x98cm

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, still life
      Oct. 21, 2022

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, still life

      Est: €300 - €600

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, still life with poppies, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 80x70cm, frame 87x77cm . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Stillleben mit Mohn, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, R. ca. 87x77cm

    • Arnold Schatz (German,1929-1998) oil painting
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Arnold Schatz (German,1929-1998) oil painting

      Est: $550 - $700

      ARTIST: Arnold Schatz (Germany, 1929 - 1998) NAME: Pheasant MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 32 inches / 71 x 81 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing available) SIGNATURE: lower left PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery NY (has gallery stamp on verso) SKU#: 118289 US Shipping $90 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Arnold Schatz was born on November 10, 1929 in Bad Stepenitz, Germany, which is now in Poland. Stepenitz is a small seaside town and fishing village. Arnold was born at the Szczecin Lagoon in Pomerania. His older brother, Manfred Schatz, was born in the same town in 1925. In early 1945 the entire family was expelled from Stepenitz. They managed to escape through the border to Bielefeld Germany. Arnold studied at the School of Applied Arts in Bielefeld. He also received further training in Dusseldorf, Munich in Germany and in Paris, France. Like his brother, Arnold Schatz specialized in wildlife/waterfowl subject matter specializing in Flying Ducks and Wild Pheasants inspired by his earlier life in Szczecin Lagoon. He died on November 25, 1998.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD
      Sep. 13, 2022

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld 'Traumblumen' (original title). Oil on canvas, signed, artist's label verso. 100 x 91 cm, framed. Please note: no shipping! Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Jul. 03, 2022

      Est: $575 - $750

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Apr. 17, 2022

      Est: $625 - $750

      ARTIST: Arnold Schatz (Germany, 1929 - 1998) NAME: Pheasant MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 32 inches / 71 x 81 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery NY (has gallery stamp on verso) SKU#: 118289 US Shipping $90 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Arnold Schatz was born on November 10, 1929 in Bad Stepenitz, Germany, which is now in Poland. Stepenitz is a small seaside town and fishing village. Arnold was born at the Szczecin Lagoon in Pomerania. His older brother, Manfred Schatz, was born in the same town in 1925. In early 1945 the entire family was expelled from Stepenitz. They managed to escape through the border to Bielefeld Germany. Arnold studied at the School of Applied Arts in Bielefeld. He also received further training in Dusseldorf, Munich in Germany and in Paris, France. Like his brother, Arnold Schatz specialized in wildlife/waterfowl subject matter specializing in Flying Ducks and Wild Pheasants inspired by his earlier life in Szczecin Lagoon. He died on November 25, 1998.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, moor
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, moor

      Est: €250 - €500

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, moor landscape, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 70x80cm, frame approx. 87x98cm . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Moorlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 70x80cm, R. ca. 87x98cm

      Jan. 02, 2022

      Est: $650 - $800

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Schatz, Arnold
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Schatz, Arnold

      Est: €550 - €800

      (1929 Stepenitz - Bielefeld 1999). Winterliches Seeufer bei Sonnenaufgang mit auffliegenden Wildenten. Öl auf Lwd. 50 x 40 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. - Winter lake shore at sunrise with wild ducks. Oil on canvas. Bottom left signed, framed. D

      Oct. 10, 2021

      Est: $650 - $800

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pommern-1999 Bielefeld
      May. 29, 2021

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pommern-1999 Bielefeld

      Est: €280 - €600

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, Italian port city, so titled on thereverse, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60x50cm, width approx . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, Italienische Hafenstadt, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 73x63cm

    • Schatz, Arnold
      May. 08, 2021

      Schatz, Arnold

      Est: €600 - €900

    • ARNOLD SCHATZ - PHEASANT
      Feb. 23, 2021

      ARNOLD SCHATZ - PHEASANT

      Est: $250 - $350

      Arnold Schatz (German, 1929 - 1998). Pheasant, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. (HEAR9)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • ARNOLD SCHATZ - FLYING DUCKS
      Feb. 23, 2021

      ARNOLD SCHATZ - FLYING DUCKS

      Est: $250 - $350

      Arnold Schatz (German, 1929 - 1998). Flying Ducks, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. (HEAR8)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Aufsteigende
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Aufsteigende

      Est: €350 - €700

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Aufsteigende greylag geese, so titled on the reverse on the artist label, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 80x70cm, diameter approx. 91x81cm . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Stepenitz-1999 Bielefeld, Aufsteigende Graugänse, rückseitig auf Künstleretikett so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, R. ca. 91x81cm

      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: €300 - €600

      Arnold Schatz. 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld - 'Graugänse' - Öl/Lwd. 90 x 100 cm. Sign. l. u.: A. Schatz. Rahmen. - Gemäldebrief mit Signatur des Künstlers liegt vor.

    • SCHATZ, Arnold (*1929 Stepenitz †1999 Bielefeld),
      Nov. 21, 2020

      SCHATZ, Arnold (*1929 Stepenitz †1999 Bielefeld),

      SCHATZ, Arnold (*1929 Stepenitz †1999 Bielefeld), Öl/ Lw, Zwei kämpfende Auerhähne im Sonnenuntergang, links unten sign, ca 71 x 140 cm, HR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Schatz, Arnold
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Schatz, Arnold

      Est: €650 - €1,000

      (1929 Stepenitz - Bielefeld 1999). Winterliches Seeufer bei Sonnenaufgang mit auffliegenden Wildenten. Öl auf Lwd. 50 x 40 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. - Winter lake shore at sunrise with wild ducks. Oil on canvas. Bottom left signed, framed.

    • Arnold Schatz, Wildschweinrotte im Winterwald
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Arnold Schatz, Wildschweinrotte im Winterwald

      Arnold Schatz, Wildschweinrotte im Winterwald zwei flüchtende Schwarzkittel auf verschneiter Waldlichtung, gering pastose Tiermalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1980, links unten ritzsigniert "Seeliger", Malgrund etwas wellig, schön in Goldleiste gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 60,5 x 80,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: verwandte das Pseudonym "Seeliger" zur Unterscheidung von seinem populären Bruder, den Jagdmaler Prof. Manfred Schatz, dt. Tier-, Jagd- und Landschaftsmaler sowie Bildhauer (1929 Bad Stepenitz [polnisch: Stepnica] am Stettiner Haff bis 1999 Bielefeld), studierte in Düsseldorf, München und Paris, unterhielt in München Kontakte zum Doerner-Institut und zum Kunstkreis freischaffender Münchner Maler e.V., später freischaffend in Bielefeld Quelle: Bütow "Europäisches Künstlerlexikon – Deutschland" und Internet.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €500 - €900

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €200 - €350

      Arnold Schatz. 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld - 'Schwarzwild' - Öl/Lwd. 24,5 x 50 cm. Sign. r. u.: A. Schatz. Rahmen. - Rechnung (Kunstkreis freischaffender Maler e. V. München) liegt in Kopie vor.

    • Arnold Schatz
      Apr. 01, 2017

      Arnold Schatz

      Est: €350 - €700

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pomerania-1999Bielefeld, well known German animal and hunting painter, studied in Düsseldorf, Munichand Paris, here: Wild boar in the snowy forest, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on the left, approx 75x100cm, frame . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, bekannter deutscher Tier- und Jagdmaler, Studium in Düsseldorf, München und Paris, hier: Wildschweinrotte im verschneiten Wald, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 75x100cm, Rahmen

    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929-1999): "Fuchs im Winterwald"
      Mar. 18, 2017

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929-1999): "Fuchs im Winterwald"

      Ein Fuchs steht auf einer verschneiten Waldlichtung und blickt sich zum Betrachter um, sign., Öl/Leinwand, 38,5x48 cm. Gerahmt.

    • ARNOLD SCHATZ
      Sep. 24, 2016

      ARNOLD SCHATZ

      ARNOLD SCHATZ 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld Balzende Auerhähne Öl auf Leiwand. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Arnold Schatz'. Rahmen.

    • Arnold Schatz 1929-1999
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Arnold Schatz 1929-1999

      Est: €800 - €2,000

      Arnold Schatz 1929 Stepenitz / Pomeranian-1999Bielefeld, three flamingos, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 100x90cm, frame . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, drei Flamingos, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 100x90cm, Rahmen

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999

      Est: €400 - €800

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, fox head, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 50x40cm, frame . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, Fuchskopf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x40cm, Rahmen

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999

      Est: €250 - €500

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, boars in winter landscape, good reproduction of lighting conditions, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 70x80 cm, frame . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999, Wildschweine in Winterlandschaft, gute Wiedergabe der Lichtverhältnisse, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x80 cm, Rahmen

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Arnold Schatz, 1929-1999

      Est: €400 - €800

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pomeranian- 1999 Bielefeld, view of Old Dresden with the Frauenkirche before the destruction, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 80x70cm, frame . German Description: Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, Blick auf Alt-Dresden mit der Frauenkirche vor der Zerstörung, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, Rahmen

    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929-ca. 1999): Wildschweine brechen durchs verschneite Unterholz.
      Oct. 24, 2015

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929-ca. 1999): Wildschweine brechen durchs verschneite Unterholz.

      Öl/Lwd., u. links sign., 70x100 cm, gerahmt (besch.)

    • SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929-ca. 1999): Fasanfamilie in verschneiter Winterlandschaft.
      Oct. 24, 2015

      SCHATZ, ARNOLD (1929-ca. 1999): Fasanfamilie in verschneiter Winterlandschaft.

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pommern-1999 Bielefeld,
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pommern-1999 Bielefeld,

      Est: €580 - €1,200

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz / Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, view of old Dresden, Frauenkirche before the destruction, oil on canvas, signed lower left, about 80x70cm, frame

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld,
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld,

      Est: €600 - €1,500

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, flying duck in the reeds, oil on canvas, signed lower right, approx 50x60cm, frame

    • Schatz, Arnold
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Schatz, Arnold

      Est: - €400

      Schatz, Arnold 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld. The fox. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld. Der Fuchs. Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. sign. H. 71, B. 80 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Schatz, Arnold
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Schatz, Arnold

      Est: - €300

      Schatz, Arnold 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld. Wild boars in a winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld. Wildschweine in einer Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. sign. H. 50,2, B. 60,3 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      May. 31, 2014

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Arnold Schatz 1929 Stepenitz - 1999 Bielefeld - Auffliegende Schwäne - Öl/Lwd. 90 x 100 cm. Sign. l. u.: Arnold Schatz. Rahmen.

    • Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999

      Est: €500 - €600

      Arnold Schatz, 1929 Steppnitz/Pommern-1999 Bielefeld, riders in the terrain, Oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx 80x120cm, frame