Sigrid Schauman Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • Sigrid Schauman (1877-1979), "Hillside Manor," 1971
      Oct. 15, 2024

      Sigrid Schauman (1877-1979), "Hillside Manor," 1971

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Sigrid Schauman (1877-1979) "Hillside Manor," 1971 Oil on canvas Initialed lower right: SS; titled and dated on two separate labels affixed to the upper and lower sides of the frame, verso

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK".
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK".

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK". (d) Sign. Oil on board 41x33 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979
      May. 31, 2007

      SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979

      SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979 Sommarlandskap Olja på pannå, 40 x 32 cm. Oil on panel. PROVENIENS: Gåva från konstnärinnan till nuvarande ägarens mormor, Elsa Svinhuvud.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket