Silvestr Fedosievich Schedrin, Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1791 - d. 1830

    • SCHEDRIN, SILVESTR (1791-1830) Moonlight over Naples
      Nov. 28, 2018

      SCHEDRIN, SILVESTR (1791-1830) Moonlight over Naples

      Est: £450,000 - £600,000

      SCHEDRIN, SILVESTR (1791-1830) Moonlight over Naples signed and dated 1827. Oil on canvas, 43.5 by 60 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Europe. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Authenticity has also been confirmed by the expert S. Podstanitsky.

      MacDougall's
    • Attribué à Silvester SCHEDRIN (1791-1830)
      Apr. 18, 2016

      Attribué à Silvester SCHEDRIN (1791-1830)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Attribué à Silvester SCHEDRIN (1791-1830) Pêcheurs dans la baie de Naples au coucher de soleil Sur sa toile d’origine 25,5 x 33 cm. Porte une signature en bas à droite Schedrin

    • Silvester Schedrin (1791-1830)
      Oct. 12, 2009

      Silvester Schedrin (1791-1830)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Silvester Schedrin (1791-1830) View of the environs of Naples signed 'Schedrin' (lower right) pencil and watercolour on paper 7 7/8 x 11 5/8 in. (20 x 29.5 cm.)

    • Schedrin, Silvester Fedosievich 1791-1830,
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Schedrin, Silvester Fedosievich 1791-1830,

      Est: €8,000 - €9,600

      Schedrin, Silvester Fedosievich 1791-1830, Fischerboote vor italienischer Küste bei aufgehender Sonne, im Mittelpunkt ein Boot mit einigen Fischern, dahinter weitere Boote und Schiffe, die Bucht wird nach hinten begrenzt durch licht verblaute und gleichsam transparent wiedergegebene Berge, diese Transparenz findet sich ebenfalls in den schaumgekrönten sanften Wellen des blaugrünen Wasssers und wird durch meisterhafte Lasurmalerei erreicht, die auch bei der Wiedergabe des von der Sonne erhellten Himmel Anwendung fand, der in seiner delikat pastellenen Tonigkeit das Primat der Farbe und der athmosphärischen Wirkung des Lichtes in Schedrins Schaffen veranschaulicht, unten rechts sign. mit Sil. Schedrin 1825, Öl/Malkarton aufgez. auf Platte, H. 50, B. 61, Ra."

      Das Auktionshaus Pforzheim
    • SILVESTER SCHEDRIN, 1791-1830 DRAWING WATER FROM THE WELL
      May. 20, 2005

      SILVESTER SCHEDRIN, 1791-1830 DRAWING WATER FROM THE WELL

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      signed in Latin and dated 1823 watercolour on paper with pen and ink

    • Attributed to Silvester Schedrin (Russian, 1791-1830)
      Mar. 23, 2005

      Attributed to Silvester Schedrin (Russian, 1791-1830)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      A farmhand resting in the Neapolitan hills, Vesuvius beyond signed 'Sil Schedrin' (lower right) pencil and watercolour on paper 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (21 x 28.5 cm.)