Peter Scheer Sold at Auction Prices

    • PETER SCHEER (Germany, 20th Century), Port of Malcesine, Lake Garda, 1962., Oil on canvas, 24" x 27.75". Framed 25" x 28.75".
      Nov. 03, 2022

      PETER SCHEER (Germany, 20th Century), Port of Malcesine, Lake Garda, 1962., Oil on canvas, 24" x 27.75". Framed 25" x 28.75".

      PETER SCHEER Germany, 20th Century Port of Malcesine, Lake Garda, 1962. Signed lower left "Peter Scheer". Inscribed "Hafen von Malcesine Gardasee" and "Geschenk von [...], 8 Marz 1962" on the upper stretcher bar.

      Eldred's
    • PETER SCHEER. Painting "VIEW OF CHIOGGIA"
      Oct. 18, 2022

      PETER SCHEER. Painting "VIEW OF CHIOGGIA"

      Est: €500 - €700

      PETER SCHEER (XX secolo). Oil painting on masonite depicting "VIEW OF CHIOGGIA". Signed lower left. Countersigned and titled on the back. In frame. PETER SCHEER (XX secolo). Dipinto olio su masonite raffigurante "VEDUTA DI CHIOGGIA". Firmato in basso a sinistra. Controfirmato e intitolato sul retro. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Peter Scheer
      Nov. 03, 2012

      Peter Scheer

      Est: Kč19,000 - Kč38,000

      Peter Scheer PORT CHIOGGIA BY VENICE. 20th century. Town marina with sailboats. Oil on plywood, 60x70 cm, bottom left corner signed "Peter Scheer". Framed. Condition A/B. Peter Scheer PŘÍSTAV CHIOGGIA U BENÁTEK. 20. stol. Městské molo s plachetnicemi. Olej na sololitu, 60x70 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Peter Scheer". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Peter Scheer HAFEN CHIOGGIA BEI VENEDIG. 20. Jh. Stadtkai mit Segelbooten. Öl auf Sololit, 60x70 cm, links unten sign. „Peter Scheer". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Scheer, Peter-Der Hafen von Pozzuoli-(Tätig 20.
      Jul. 02, 2011

      Scheer, Peter-Der Hafen von Pozzuoli-(Tätig 20.

      Est: - €400

      Scheer, Peter-Der Hafen von Pozzuoli-(Tätig 20. Jh.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten voll sign. und betitelt. 60,5 x 70 cm.