Joseph Schein Sold at Auction Prices

- d. 2001

    • Joseph Schein
      Jul. 02, 2016

      Joseph Schein

      Figures 1975. Oil on canvas 46x65 cm. Signed and dated.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Schein, Josef (Russland um 1900- 2001),
      Apr. 16, 2016

      Schein, Josef (Russland um 1900- 2001),

      "Fromme Hochzeit", Öl auf Malkarton, 18x24 cm, rechts unten signiert, 677/144/12

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) Les Mariés Huile sur toile
      Dec. 14, 2011

      Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) Les Mariés Huile sur toile

      Est: €500 - €600

      Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) Les Mariés Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm

    • Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) Marché Huile sur toile
      Dec. 14, 2011

      Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) Marché Huile sur toile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) Marché Huile sur toile Signée et datée "65" en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée au verso 60 x 72 cm Exposition : - Salon des Indépendants, 1985

    • Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) La noce Huile sur carton toilé
      Dec. 14, 2011

      Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) La noce Huile sur carton toilé

      Est: €400 - €700

      Joseph SCHEIN (mort en 2001) La noce Huile sur carton toilé Signée en bas à gauche 16 x 22 cm

    • Joseph SCHEIN (? - 2001) Femmes de feu Huile sur
      May. 26, 2010

      Joseph SCHEIN (? - 2001) Femmes de feu Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Joseph SCHEIN (? - 2001) Femmes de feu Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 60 x 73 cm.

    • Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001)
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001)

      Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001) Under the Chuppah signed 'J Schein' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 9 x 12½ in. (22.9 x 31.8 cm.)

      Sep. 01, 2009

      Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001) Jewish musicians signed 'J. Schein' (lower left) oil on board 6 x 9½ in. (15.2 x 24.1 cm.)

      Sep. 01, 2009

      Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001) Parisian street scene signed 'J Schein' (lower right) oil on canvas 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)

    • Still life of sunflowers and fruit on a table
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Still life of sunflowers and fruit on a table

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001) Still life of sunflowers and fruit on a table signed and dated 'J Schein 75.' (lower right); signed again 'Schein Joseph' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 19¾ x 24 in. (50.2 x 61 cm.) Painted in 1975.

    • Jewish wedding ceremony: under the Huppah; and a companion painting
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Jewish wedding ceremony: under the Huppah; and a companion painting

      Joseph Schein (French, d. 2001) Jewish wedding ceremony: under the Huppah; and a companion painting the first signed 'JSchein' (lower left); the second signed 'JSchein' (lower right) each oil on canvas the first and largest 9½ x 13 in. (24.1 x 33 cm.) Painted in 1999. (2)