Artus Scheiner Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Artus Scheiner. Odalisque
        Apr. 26, 2023

        Artus Scheiner. Odalisque

        Gouache and ink on paper. Signed and dated (1913) in the lower right corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Scheiner, Artus
        Oct. 15, 2022

        Scheiner, Artus

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        (1863 Benesov - Prag 1938). 8 Entwürfe für die Buchillustration "Vo trech princeznach" (Bei den 3 Prinzessinnen) von J.F.Hruska, hrsg. Tschechische Graphische Union Prag 1921 (15 Seiten). Aquarell u. Tusche inkl. dem Titelblatt. Klein 4°. - 8 designs for the book illustration 3 Princesses by J.F.Hruska. Watercolour and ink Prague 1921. Including the title page. D

      • Artus Scheiner (Benešov 1863 – Prag/Praga 1938)
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Artus Scheiner (Benešov 1863 – Prag/Praga 1938)

        Est: €600 - €780

        Begegnung beim Spaziergang (Zu dumm …), 1906;Tusche, Deckweiß, Spritztechnik, 30,5 x 23,5 cm Monogrammiert; auf der Rückseite Etikett mit tschechischem Titel (So dud. Prislovi na … miste) u. Datum

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Scheiner Artuš 1863–1938 - Illustration This means that you, like me, are a prisoner
        Apr. 11, 2021

        Scheiner Artuš 1863–1938 - Illustration This means that you, like me, are a prisoner

        Scheiner Artuš 1863–1938 Illustration This means that you, like me, are a prisoner ink, watercolor, paper, 23 × 34 cm, 17.5 x 23, 34.5 x 24.5 cm

        Auction House Sypka
      • Scheiner Artuš 1863–1938 - Kulihrášek
        Apr. 11, 2021

        Scheiner Artuš 1863–1938 - Kulihrášek

        Scheiner Artuš 1863–1938 Kulihrášek ink, watercolor, paper, 29,7 × 35,7 cm, sign. 3 × Art. Scheiner

        Auction House Sypka
      • ARTUS SCHEINER 1863 / 1938 "Nude", 1913
        Dec. 15, 2020

        ARTUS SCHEINER 1863 / 1938 "Nude", 1913

        Est: €450 - €600

        Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Gouache on paper

        Ansorena
      • Scheiner Artuš 1883–1938: Kulihrášek
        Jun. 09, 2019

        Scheiner Artuš 1883–1938: Kulihrášek

        ink, watercolor, paper, 29,8 × 36,5 cm, sign. 3 × Art. Scheiner

        Auction House Sypka
      • Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938)
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938)

        Est: €297 - €594

        Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938) SLEEPWALKING. Gouache on paper, 375x269 mm, signed lower right “Art. Scheiner“. Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938) NÁMĚSÍČNÁ. Kvaš na papíře, 375x269 mm, sign. vpravo dole „Art. Scheiner“. Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938) DIE SOMNAMBULE. Gouache auf Papier, 375x269 mm, rechts unten sign. „Art. Scheiner“.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938)
        Apr. 18, 2015

        Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938)

        Est: Kč8,000 - Kč16,000

        Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938) LADY IN A WHITE DRESS. 1909. A fairytale illustration. Gouache on paper, 360x255 mm, marked with author's dedicatory inscription 'Milému příteli Fr. Kohoutovi Art. Scheiner / 1909' lower left. Framed, glassed. Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938) DÁMA V BÍLÝCH ŠATECH. 1909. Pohádková ilustrace. Kvaš na papíře, 360x255 mm, zn. vlevo dole autorovým věnovacím přípisem „Milému příteli Fr. Kohoutovi Art. Scheiner / 1909". Rámováno, zaskleno. Artuš Scheiner (1863-1938) DAME IM WEISSEN KLEID. 1909. Märchenillustration, Gouache auf Papier, 360x255 mm, links unten mit Widmung vom Künstler „Milému příteli Fr. Kohoutovi Art. Scheiner / 1909". Gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Artus Scheiner (1863-1938), watercolour, Ladies in
        Mar. 18, 2013

        Artus Scheiner (1863-1938), watercolour, Ladies in

        Est: €200 - €400

        Artus Scheiner (1863-1938), watercolour, Ladies in an interior, sig. b.r., dim. 30 x 17 cm. Please Note: Starting Bid € 180

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • Artus Scheiner Tjeckien 1863-1938. Stadsbild med
        Mar. 05, 2013

        Artus Scheiner Tjeckien 1863-1938. Stadsbild med

        Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

        Artus Scheiner Tjeckien 1863-1938. Stadsbild med kvinnor. Signerad Scheiner. Blandteknik, 12 x 24.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Scheiner Artuš (Benešov 1863 - 1938 Prague) A
        Sep. 20, 2008

        Scheiner Artuš (Benešov 1863 - 1938 Prague) A

        Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,000

        Scheiner Artuš (Benešov 1863 - 1938 Prague) A Fairytale Illustration, unsigned, combined technique/paper, 38 x 26.5 cm, glass, frame

        Sep. 20, 2008

        Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,000

        Scheiner Artuš (Benešov 1863 - 1938 Prague) A Fairytale Scene - illustration, signed and dated Artuš Scheiner 1909 bottom left, pencil and ink drawing coloured with watercolour /paper, 39 x 27 cm, glass, frame

        Sep. 20, 2008

        Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,000

        Scheiner Artuš (Benešov 1863 - 1938 Prague) A Portrait of the Painter's Wife, signed and dated Scheiner 1909 bottom right, combined technique/paper, 34 x 23 cm, glass, frame

      • SCHEINER Artus 28. 10. 1863 Benesov - 20. 12. 1938
        Jun. 01, 2008

        SCHEINER Artus 28. 10. 1863 Benesov - 20. 12. 1938

        SCHEINER Artus 28. 10. 1863 Benesov - 20. 12. 1938 Prague) Terrible dwarf Watercolour, Indian ink and pencil on paper, 18 x 25 cm, mounted on paper, undated, signed lower right. Czech self-taught painter, he is mainly known for his numerous illustrations of fairy tales reflecting the influence of Symbolism and Art Nouveau. See T 2/418.

        European Arts
      • Artus SCHEINER(Benesov 1863 - 1938 Prag) "Vor dem
        Mar. 18, 2008

        Artus SCHEINER(Benesov 1863 - 1938 Prag) "Vor dem

        Est: €400 - €600

        Artus SCHEINER(Benesov 1863 - 1938 Prag) "Vor dem Theaterbesuch" unten links signiert: Art. Scheiner, Aquarell auf Papier, ca. 30 x 24 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt