Hanns Scheller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Walter Scheller (Swiss, 1896 - 1964)
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Hans Walter Scheller (Swiss, 1896 - 1964)

      Hans Walter Scheller (Swiss, 1896 - 1964) "Daisies" - 1937 Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in its original wood frame in good condition. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20 in. Hans (Hanns) Walter Scheller was born in Bern. Switzerland in 1896 and died in Zurich, Switzerland in 1964. He is known for his modernist figurative painting as well as his still life floral paintings done in the 1930's and 1940's.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Hans Walter Scheller (1896-1964) - Vue de montagne, huile sur toile, sig
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Hans Walter Scheller (1896-1964) - Vue de montagne, huile sur toile, sig

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Hans Walter Scheller (1896-1964) Vue de montagne, huile sur toile, signée, 72x72 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Scheller, Hans Walter (1896 Bern - 1964 Zürich).
      Oct. 16, 2010

      Scheller, Hans Walter (1896 Bern - 1964 Zürich).

      Est: - €150

      Scheller, Hans Walter (1896 Bern - 1964 Zürich). Mal-, Kompositions- u. Technikübungen, Plakatentwürfe u. Ansichten von Bern. 17 Bl. Tuschpinselz., Aquarell, Gouache u. Siebdr. in Hlwd.- Mappe (Alters- u. Gebrauchssp.). Qu.Schl.Kl.4°- Gr.Fol. Einige mit gedr. Namensz. u. Bez. Überwiegend unter Passep. - KL d. Schweiz. :