Dolcey Schenone Puig Sold at Auction Prices

    • Dolcey Schenone Puig
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Dolcey Schenone Puig

      DOLCEY SCHENONE PUIG (Uruguayan School, 1896-1952) Oil on canvas "Planist Landscape". Signed lower left 101 x 80,5 cm DOLCEY SCHENONE PUIG (Escuela uruguaya, 1896-1952) Óleo sobre tela “Paisaje planista” Firmado abajo a la izquierda 101 x 80,5 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Dolcey Schenone Puig
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Dolcey Schenone Puig

      SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (Uruguayan school, 1886-1952). Oil on canvas. "Paisaje." Signed lower left. 66 x 82 cm. SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (escuela uruguaya, 1886-1952). Óleo sobre tela. "Paisaje." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 66 x 82 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Dolcey Schenone Puig
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Dolcey Schenone Puig

      SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (Uruguayan school, 1886-1952). Oil on canvas. "Park with bench." Signed lower left. 65 x 82 cm. SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (escuela uruguaya, 1886-1952). Óleo sobre tela. "Parque con banco." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 65 x 82 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey
      May. 26, 2021

      SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey

      SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (Uruguayan school, 1886-1952). Oil on canvas "Fishermen." Signed lower left. 68 x 88 cm. SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (escuela uruguaya, 1886-1952). Óleo sobre tela "Pescadores." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 68 x 88 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Attributed to Dolcey Schenone Puig (1896 - 1952): Landscape
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Attributed to Dolcey Schenone Puig (1896 - 1952): Landscape

      Est: $600 - $900

      Oil on board, 1950, signed 'D. Schenone Puig' and dated lower left. 9 1/2 x 13 in., 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Dolcey Schenone Puig (1896 - 1952): Duraznerosen Flor
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Dolcey Schenone Puig (1896 - 1952): Duraznerosen Flor

      Est: $500 - $800

      Oil on canvas mounted on paperboard, signed 'Schenone Puig' lower right. 21 x 15 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 25 in. (frame).

      STAIR