Luise Scherer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Collage Artist, Illustrator

    • Marie-Luise Scherer "Festlicher Strauß". 1973.
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Marie-Luise Scherer "Festlicher Strauß". 1973.

      Est: €380 - €420

      Marie-Luise Scherer 1903 Bremen – 1980 Straubing Wasserfarben auf Papier. Signiert "M. R. Scherer" und datiert u.re.