Rosa Scherer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Flower painter

      • ROSA SCHERER ('geborene Siska') 1866 Vöcklabruck - 1926 Lin
        Sep. 08, 2023

        ROSA SCHERER ('geborene Siska') 1866 Vöcklabruck - 1926 Lin

        Est: €300 - €600

        ROSA SCHERER ('née Siska') 1866 Vöcklabruck - 1926 Linz Still life with game Oil on canvas. 73 x 102 cm (F. 91 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'R. Scherer'. Part. abraided. Frame. ROSA SCHERER ('geborene Siska') 1866 Vöcklabruck - 1926 Linz Stillleben mit Wild Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 102 cm (91 x 120 cm). Signiert unten links 'R. Scherer'. Part. ber. Rahmen.

      • ROSA SCHERER
        Mar. 10, 2023

        ROSA SCHERER

        Est: €300 - €600

      • Rosa Scherer; Summer flowers in a glass jug
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Rosa Scherer; Summer flowers in a glass jug

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Rosa Scherer (Wagrain 1868-1926 Linz) Summer flowers in a glass jug oil on canvas; 66 x 57 cm signed on the lower right: R. Scherer Provenance private collection, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Rosa Scherer (Wagrein 1868-1926; Schülerin von
        May. 25, 2009

        Rosa Scherer (Wagrein 1868-1926; Schülerin von

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Rosa Scherer (Wagrein 1868-1926; Schülerin von Olga Wisinger-Florian) Lilien, signiert R. Scherer, Öl auf Leinwand, 34,5 x 74,5 cm, gerahmt (hinter Glas), (Rei)