Peter Schermuly Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1927 -

    • PETER SCHERMULY
      Apr. 02, 2024

      PETER SCHERMULY

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Peter Schermuly (Frankfurt am Main 1927–2007 Cesenatico) Christus am Kreuz. 1954. Öl auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 40x30 cm. Ohne Rahmen. - Blatt leicht gebräunt. Ränder und Ecken minimist bestossen.

    • PETER SCHERMULY
      Mar. 14, 2024

      PETER SCHERMULY

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

    • Peter Schermuly - „Vert chromatique“ (Vert chromatique)
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Peter Schermuly - „Vert chromatique“ (Vert chromatique)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Oil on canvas. (2001)/2005. C. 54.5 x 65 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Signed and dated again, titled, and inscribed on the reverse.

      Karl & Faber
    • Peter Schermuly, 1927-2007, still life, oil/canvas
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Peter Schermuly, 1927-2007, still life, oil/canvas

      Est: €400 - €800

      Peter Schermuly, 1927 Frankfurt/Main-2007, still life with quinces on column, dancing nudes, titled on the back, oil/canvas, signed,approx 22x19cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Peter Schermuly, 1927 Frankfurt/Main-2007, Stillleben mit Quitten auf Säule, Tanzende Akte, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 22x19cm, Rahmen

    • Peter Schermuly, 1927, still life, oil/canvas
      Oct. 02, 2015

      Peter Schermuly, 1927, still life, oil/canvas

      Est: €400 - €800

      Peter Schermuly, 1927 Frankfurt/Main-2007, still life with Quitten on a column, oil/canvas, signed lower right, on the back dated 64, approx 27x40cm, frame . German Description: Peter Schermuly, 1927 Frankfurt/Main-2007, Stillleben mit Quitten auf einer Säule, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig datiert 64, ca. 27x40cm, Rahmen