Johann Peter Scheuren Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter

    • Johann Peter Scheuren (Aachen 1774 - 1844)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Johann Peter Scheuren (Aachen 1774 - 1844)

      Johann Peter Scheuren (Aachen 1774 - 1844) Der Teufel erscheint vor dem hl. Antonius, Aquarell auf Papier, Passepartoutinnenmaß 32, 5 cm x 37 cm, signiert, stockfleckig, montiert

      Wettmann
    • Scheuren, Johann Peter Grandfather's Portrait
      Jul. 15, 2020

      Scheuren, Johann Peter Grandfather's Portrait

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Signed lower left and dated \1842 im December\". Oil on canvas. 22.5 x 19.8 cm. Relined. Framed." RefPai2720