Franz Schicker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1915 - d. 2010

    • FRANZ SCHICKER (1915-2010), AUSTRIAN ARTIST, STUDIED IN VIENNA AND IS CONSIDERED A PIONEER OF
      Apr. 04, 2023

      FRANZ SCHICKER (1915-2010), AUSTRIAN ARTIST, STUDIED IN VIENNA AND IS CONSIDERED A PIONEER OF

      Franz Schicker (1915-2010), Austrian artist, studied in Vienna and is considered a pioneer of modernism in the Salzkammergut. Alpine landscape with female figure, unfinished study on in oil over pencil on hardboard, unsigned, verso the estate stamp bumped at the edges, 85 x 75 cm Franz Schicker (1915-2010), österreichischer Künstler, stud. in Wien und gilt als Wegbereiter der Moderne im Salzkammergut. Alpenlandschaft mit weiblicher Figur, unvollendete Studie auf in Öl über Bleistift auf Hartfaser, unsign., verso der Nachlaßstempel an den Kanten best., 85 x 75 cm

    • Franz Schicker (1915-2010), Austria
      Jan. 24, 2023

      Franz Schicker (1915-2010), Austria

      Franz Schicker (1915-2010), Austrian artist, studied in Vienna and is considered a pioneer of modernism in the Salzkammergut. Alpine landscape with female figure, unfinished study on in oil over pencil on hardboard, unsigned, verso the estate stamp bumped at the edges, 85 x 75 cm

    • Franz Schicker, 1915-2010, oil study, woman inwoodland
      May. 28, 2022

      Franz Schicker, 1915-2010, oil study, woman inwoodland

      Est: €380 - €800

      Franz Schicker, 1915-2010, oil study, woman inwoodland landscape in the mountains, oil/hardboard, verso estate stamp, approx. 86x75 cm . German Description: Franz Schicker, 1915-2010, Ölstudie, Frau in Waldlandschaft in den Bergen, Öl/Hartfaser, verso Nachlassstempel, ca. 86 x 75 cm

    • Franz Schicker * (Regau 1915-2010 Gmunden)
      May. 15, 2013

      Franz Schicker * (Regau 1915-2010 Gmunden)

      Est: €550 - €800

      Franz Schicker * (Regau 1915-2010 Gmunden) "Weiblicher Akt", rechts unten signiert Schicker, Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, ca. 48 x 36 cm, Passepartout, Wechselrahmen (CW) Ruf 280,

      May. 15, 2013

      Est: €600 - €900

      Franz Schicker * (Regau 1915-2010 Gmunden) "Dorfgasse", rechts unten signiert und datiert Schicker (19)73, Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, ca. 49 x 60 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt (CW) Ruf 300,

    • Franz Schicker
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Franz Schicker

      Est: €350 - €500

      Franz Schicker

    • Franz Schicker
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Franz Schicker

      Est: €360 - €500

      Franz Schicker

    • Franz Schicker
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Franz Schicker

      Est: €400 - €700

      Franz Schicker

    • Franz Schicker
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Franz Schicker

      Est: €350 - €500

      Franz Schicker

    • Franz Schicker
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Franz Schicker

      Est: €400 - €700

      Franz Schicker

    • Franz Schicker
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Franz Schicker

      Est: €400 - €600

      Franz Schicker