Hubert Schiefelbein Sold at Auction Prices

    • SCHIEFELBEIN, H., wohl Hubert (geb. 1930), "Rast bei der Getreideernte",
      Jul. 31, 2021

      SCHIEFELBEIN, H., wohl Hubert (geb. 1930), "Rast bei der Getreideernte",

      SCHIEFELBEIN, H., probably Hubert (born 1930), "Rest at the grain harvest", couple with child under a haystack in the field, below right signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 62x80 cm (72x89 cm with frame). Craquelure, part. minimal chipped and rubbed paint, restored with double patches on the reverse, minimal. Varnish yellow. With frame.

      Mar. 08, 2014

      Est: €750 - €850

      Hubert Schiefelbein Künstler des Realismus - Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes - Öl/Lwd. 76,5 x 62,5 cm. Sign. l. u.: H. Schiefelbein. Rahmen.