Heinz Schillinger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 -

    • Schillinger, Heinz: Dorfstraße in Franken
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Schillinger, Heinz: Dorfstraße in Franken

      Schillinger, Heinz — Village street in Franconia (Nuremberg 1929-2008 ibid.) Watercolour painting. Signed and dated lower right.''22. March 90''. Approx. 55 x 66 cm, framed under glass. // Schillinger, Heinz Dorfstraße in Franken (Nürnberg 1929-2008 ebd.) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''22. März 90''. Ca. 55 x 66 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Schillinger, Heinz: Blick auf Tauchersreuth
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Schillinger, Heinz: Blick auf Tauchersreuth

      Schillinger, Heinz — View of Tauchersreuth (Nuremberg 1929-2008 ibid.) Watercolour painting. Titled lower right, dated ''20. September 96'' and signed. Visible size 34 x 50 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass in beautiful silver folio framing. // Schillinger, Heinz Blick auf Tauchersreuth (Nürnberg 1929-2008 ebd.) Aquarell. Rechts unten betitelt, dat. ''20. September 96'' und sign. Sichtmaß 34 x 50 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas in schöner Blattsilberrahmung.

    • Schillinger, Heinz: Hopfenfeld am Dorfrand
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Schillinger, Heinz: Hopfenfeld am Dorfrand

      Schillinger, Heinz — Hop field at the edge of the village (Nuremberg 1929-2008 ibid.) Watercolour painting. Signed and dated lower right ''(19)85''. Approx. 52 x 73 cm; framed under glass. // Schillinger, Heinz Hopfenfeld am Dorfrand (Nürnberg 1929-2008 ebd.) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''(19)85''. Ca. 52 x 73 cm; unter Glas ger.