Alfred Schnaars Sold at Auction Prices

    • Alfred Schnaars, (German, 1875-1926), Country landscape with houses and tower, oil on canvas, 30 x 32in (76 x 81cm)
      Nov. 10, 2020

      Alfred Schnaars, (German, 1875-1926), Country landscape with houses and tower, oil on canvas, 30 x 32in (76 x 81cm)

      Alfred Schnaars (German, 1875-1926) Country landscape with houses and tower oil on canvas signed lower left A SCHNAARS 30 x 32in (76 x 81cm)

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • SCHNAARS,Alfred(1875 Hamburg - 1926 Hamburg/Main)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      SCHNAARS,Alfred(1875 Hamburg - 1926 Hamburg/Main)

      SCHNAARS, Alfred(1875 Hamburg - 1926 Hamburg/Main) Kinderbildnis Öl/Leinwand. Links oben signiert. Datiert: (19)22. 65 x 55 cm. Porträt eines Kindes im weißen Kleid mit Rosenblüten auf dem Boden . Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Weishaupt, Thoma und Trübner. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      Mar. 07, 2020

      Schnaars, Alfred (1875 Hamburg-1926 Frankfurt/M; Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Wilhelm Trübner und Hans Thoma) - Blumenarrangement in Glasvase, Öl auf Karton, links unten signiert „Alfred Schnaars“, rechts unten handgeschriebene Widmung „Seinem lieben Specht. Im Felde 1918“, ca. 33x25cm, mit Rahmung

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Alfred Schnaars
      Apr. 01, 2017

      Alfred Schnaars

      Est: €250 - €500

      Alfred Schnaars, 1875 Hamburg-1926 Frankfurt /M., Studied at the academy of Karlsruhe with Wilhelm Trübner and Hans Thoma, had a friendship with his fellow student Carl Hofer,here: still life with flowers and Fruits, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on the left, Approx 65x65cm, frame . German Description: Alfred Schnaars, 1875 Hamburg-1926 Frankfurt/M., Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Wilhelm Trübner und Hans Thoma, unterhielt eine Freundschaft zu seinem Studienkollegen Carl Hofer, hier: Stillleben mit Blumen und Früchten, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 65x65cm, Rahmen

    • Schnaars, Alfred. Hamburg 1875 - Frankfurt/M. 1926 Self Portrait
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Schnaars, Alfred. Hamburg 1875 - Frankfurt/M. 1926 Self Portrait

      Est: - €400

      Schnaars, Alfred. Hamburg 1875 - Frankfurt/M. 1926 Self Portrait Oil/canvas, 51 x 45,5 cm, verso sign. a. dat. A. Schnaars Frankfurt a/ Main 1902. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump.

    • Alfred SCHNAARS (Hamburg 1875 1926 Frankfurt am
      May. 26, 2009

      Alfred SCHNAARS (Hamburg 1875 1926 Frankfurt am

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alfred SCHNAARS (Hamburg 1875 1926 Frankfurt am Main) "Dorf mit Kirche und Burgruine" rechts oben signiert und datiert: A. Schnaars (19)42, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 50 x 55 cm, krakeliert, Rahmen beschädigt