Georg Richard Schnauder Sold at Auction Prices

    • Richard Georg Schnauder (German, 1886-1956) "Allegorie des Rundfunks"(Allegory of Broadcasting)
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Richard Georg Schnauder (German, 1886-1956) "Allegorie des Rundfunks"(Allegory of Broadcasting)

      Patinaed bronze and marble. Signed 'R. Schnauder' and marked with foundry.

      Cottone Auctions
    • RICHARD GEORG SCHNAUDER (1886-1956
      Nov. 10, 2023

      RICHARD GEORG SCHNAUDER (1886-1956

      Richard Georg Schnauder (1886-1956), iron caster, patinated bronze, in the stand signed u. dated 1926, h. 50 cm

    • GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER LIEBESPAAR
      Sep. 10, 2022

      GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER LIEBESPAAR

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER 1886 Dresden - 1956 ebenda Liebespaar Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 59,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'R. Schnauder, jr'. Über einem runden Sockel vollplastisch ausgeführte Aktdarstellung einer jungen Frau, deren linke Hand von einem knienden Mann geküsst wird. Am Hals und am Sockel besch., teils mit Verlusten der Patina.Zeichen(10)GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER 1886 Dresden - 1956 ebenda Liebespaar Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 59,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'R. Schnauder, jr'. Über einem runden Sockel vollplastisch ausgeführte Aktdarstellung einer jungen Frau, deren linke Hand von einem knienden Mann geküsst wird. Am Hals und am Sockel besch., teils mit Verlusten der Patina.

    • Georg Richard Schnauder (Dresden 1886 - Dresden 1956), attributed. A Kneeling Female Nude with German Shepherd Dog.
      Feb. 26, 2021

      Georg Richard Schnauder (Dresden 1886 - Dresden 1956), attributed. A Kneeling Female Nude with German Shepherd Dog.

      German, early 20th century. Alabaster and bronze with brown patina. On a naturalistic plinth a nude representation of a young woman kneeling beside a sheepdog. Group of figures: h. 37 cm, 40 x 23 cm, oval marble plinth: h. 2 cm. - German sculptor.

    • Georg Richard Schnauder, an Art Deco bro
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Georg Richard Schnauder, an Art Deco bro

      Est: £100 - £200

      Georg Richard Schnauder, an Art Deco bronze, alabaster and marble figure of a Harlequin woman, Kesse Faschingsdame, circa 1925, gold painted, signed, 32cm high

      Kinghams Auctioneers
    • RICHARD GEORGE SCHNAUDER: "ALLEGORIE DES RUNDFUNKS"
      May. 19, 2019

      RICHARD GEORGE SCHNAUDER: "ALLEGORIE DES RUNDFUNKS"

      bronze with brown patina 29 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches high

      Abell Auction
    • Richard Georg Schnauder(1886-1956), a patinated bronze ‘Allegorie des Rundf
      Sep. 25, 2018

      Richard Georg Schnauder(1886-1956), a patinated bronze ‘Allegorie des Rundf

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Richard Georg Schnauder(1886-1956), a patinated bronze ‘Allegorie des Rundfunks (Allegory of Broadcasting)’, signed R. Schnauder, Guss v. Pirner u. Franz DresdenThe dynamic figure stands on a partial globe of the world holding multiple arrows in each hand, dark patina, raised on a marble base 50 cm high x 90 cm wide

      Roseberys
    • RICHARD SCHNAUDER | Allegorie des Rundfunks (Allegory of Broadcasting)
      Nov. 01, 2017

      RICHARD SCHNAUDER | Allegorie des Rundfunks (Allegory of Broadcasting)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      bronze, dark brown patina, on a black marble base

    • GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER
      Sep. 24, 2016

      GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER

      GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER 1886 Dresden - 1956 ebenda Amazone auf dem Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 77 cm, H. 74 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'R. Schnauder jr. 1920'. Über einem rechteckigen Stand felsartiger Sockel mit der vollplastischen Aktdarstellung einer Amazone, ein Pferd tränkend.

    • Richard George Schnauder, (German, 1886-1956), Diana with the Borzoi, 1919
      Jul. 26, 2012

      Richard George Schnauder, (German, 1886-1956), Diana with the Borzoi, 1919

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Richard George Schnauder (German, 1886-1956) Diana with the Borzoi, 1919 bronze and marble signed R. Schnauder and dated (base) 17 7/8 x 14 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Richard Georg Schnauder (1886 - 1956); a bronze figure of a female nude
      Mar. 14, 2012

      Richard Georg Schnauder (1886 - 1956); a bronze figure of a female nude

      Est: £400 - £600

      Standing holding a dagger in one hand, mounted on a marble square base, 30cm high including base.

    • A sitting eagle,
      May. 02, 2011

      A sitting eagle,

      Est: €2,300 - €2,760

      Richard Georg Schnauder (1886 - 1956), dated 1924. Bronze with patina. An eagle sitting on a rock base, both wings raised and spread. Signed on the right side of the base "R. Schnauder 1924". The upper rim of the left wing with a repair of a casting defect. Height 55 cm.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • "Schnauder, Richard (1886-1956)" "Stahlarbeiter.
      Sep. 25, 2009

      "Schnauder, Richard (1886-1956)" "Stahlarbeiter.

      "Schnauder, Richard (1886-1956)" "Stahlarbeiter. Bronze mit schwarz-grüner Patina auf naturalistischer Plinthe, sign., dat. 1926, Gießerstempel Guss O. Zinke, Dresden. H. 48 cm."