Franz Schneck Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtminiaturmaler, Portrait painter, Painter, Miniature painter, Porträtmaler

    • SCHNECK, FRANZ. Bildnis einer jungen Frau. Miniatur: Aquarell und Deckfarben.
      Sep. 23, 2022

      SCHNECK, FRANZ. Bildnis einer jungen Frau. Miniatur: Aquarell und Deckfarben.

      Est: €200 - €300

      SCHNECK, FRANZ 1773 Wien - 1857 ebd. Bildnis einer jungen Frau Miniatur: Aquarell und Deckfarben. R. signiert und datiert 1824. Ca. 7,5 x 6,5 cm (im Oval). Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Franz Schneck
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Franz Schneck

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      (Vienna 1773–1857) Portrait of a lady in a white dress, seated in an armchair, with an old inscription on the reverse Frau Elisabeth Dietrich..., signed and dated Franz Schneck pinx. 1822, watercolour on paper, 25 x 19 cm, of oval format, framed, (Hu)