Brigitte (1921) Schneider Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 - d. 2000

    • Brigitte Schneider (1921-2000), Portrait of a Bavarian
      May. 25, 2024

      Brigitte Schneider (1921-2000), Portrait of a Bavarian

      oil on canvas, signed, inscribed "Mchn." (Munich) and dated, 1944 lower left, portrait of an older gentleman in Bavarian clothing, with a pipe he sits at a table with a beer, with his hand he is immersed in a list, good age-appropriate condition, retouches, dusty, image 70.5 x 55 cm (HxW), framed, frame with worm holes on the edge, frame width 8 cm German Description Brigitte Schneider, Portrait eines Bayern (1921 Niederpöcking - 2000 München), Öl/Leinwand, oben links signiert, bezeichnet "Mchn." (München) und datiert, 1944, Bildnis eines älteren Herren in bayerischer Kleidung, mit einer Pfeife sitzt er bei einem Bier an einem Tisch, mit seiner Hand ist er in eine Aufzählung vertieft, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Retuschen, angestaubt, Darstellung 70,5 x 55 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmen am Rand mit Wurmfraßlöchlein, Rahmenbreite 8 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • (3) Toegeschreven aan Brigitte Schneider (1921). / (3) Dedicated to Brigitte Schneider 1921.
      Oct. 11, 2018

      (3) Toegeschreven aan Brigitte Schneider (1921). / (3) Dedicated to Brigitte Schneider 1921.

      Est: €200 - €400

      (3) Toegeschreven aan Brigitte Schneider (1921). Dames met parasol. Aquarel op papier 2002, gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd linksonder. 31 x 23 cm. (3) Dedicated to Brigitte Schneider 1921. Ladies with umbrella. Watercolour on paper 2002. Monogrammed and dated lower left. 31 x 23 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Brigitte Schneider (1921-2000), Maler an der Staffelei im Garten eines Land
      Mar. 02, 2017

      Brigitte Schneider (1921-2000), Maler an der Staffelei im Garten eines Land

      Brigitte Schneider (1921-2000), Maler an der Staffelei im Garten eines Landhauses, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., 40 x 30 cm, ger. 58 x 48 cm

    • Brigitte Schneider, 1921-2000,
      May. 23, 2015

      Brigitte Schneider, 1921-2000,

      Est: €150 - €300

      Brigitte Schneider, 1921-2000, on the banks of the Fraueninsel, Oil / artist's board, signed,and dated 1946, about 40x52cm, frame