Julius Schneider Sold at Auction Prices

    • ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS SCHNEIDER (GERMAN 1824-1879), PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH A VIOLIN
      Sep. 25, 2024

      ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS SCHNEIDER (GERMAN 1824-1879), PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH A VIOLIN

      Est: £600 - £800

      ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS SCHNEIDER (GERMAN 1824-1879)PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH A VIOLINOil on canvasSigned and dated '1851' (lower left)93.5 x 74cm (36¾ x 29 in.)Provenance: Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, Bilder Des 19. Jahrhunderts Antiquitaten, 28 February 1991, lot 50, as Julius Schneider

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • SCHNEIDER, JULIUS (Ullersdorf, Breslau 1824-1870)
      Dec. 08, 2011

      SCHNEIDER, JULIUS (Ullersdorf, Breslau 1824-1870)

      Est: - €900

      SCHNEIDER, JULIUS (Ullersdorf, Breslau 1824-1870) Schweizer Gebirgslandschaft mit tiefergelegenem See und Bergmassiven. Sign. u. dat. (18)64 (fälschli- cherweise als 5 nachgezogen). Lwd. 37 x 47 cm. R. (53314)