Peter (1899) Schneider Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1982

    • Peter Schneider (German,1899-1982) oil painting
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Peter Schneider (German,1899-1982) oil painting

      Est: $475 - $525

      ARTIST: Peter Schneider (Germany, 1899 - 1982) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 14 inches / 30 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 16 inches / 35 x 40 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 117865 US Shipping $49 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • TAUNUSLANDSCHAFT
      Mar. 13, 2021

      TAUNUSLANDSCHAFT

      Est: €100 - €200

      RefOld4321 ** PETER SCHNEIDER 1899 Frankfurt - 1982 Taunus landscape Oil on panel. 40.5 x 50.5 cm (F. 48 x 58 cm). Signed lower right 'Peter Schneider'. Part. abraded, min. rest. Frame.

    • Peter Schneider, b. 1899 Frankfurt / Main, landscape
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Peter Schneider, b. 1899 Frankfurt / Main, landscape

      Est: €180 - €300

      Peter Schneider, b. 1899 Frankfurt / Main, landscape in the Taunus, oil / hardboard, signed lower right, c. 40x51cm / 49x59cm, R., this dam. . German Description: Peter Schneider, geb. 1899 Frankfurt/Main, Landschaft im Taunus, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x51cm/49x59cm, R., dieser besch.

    • Painting, Peter Schneider
      Aug. 11, 2018

      Painting, Peter Schneider

      Peter Schneider (German, 1899-1982), Fall Landscape, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 19.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Peter Schneider
      Jul. 14, 2018

      Painting, Peter Schneider

      Clars Auctions