Peter (1952) Schneider Sold at Auction Prices

    • Peter SCHNEIDER (1951), Fund von  Torcello
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Peter SCHNEIDER (1951), Fund von  Torcello

      Peter SCHNEIDER (1951) Titl:  Fund von  Torcello Technik: Kombination Druck  Holz,- Linolschnitt  ABB. ca. 24 x 20,5 cm Blatt Größe : ca. 27,5 x 24  cm Jahr : 2003-2004 Auflage :  200 Exemplare handsignierte

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hans Peter Schneider (né en 1950); Lambert Wilson,
      Apr. 05, 2012

      Hans Peter Schneider (né en 1950); Lambert Wilson,

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hans Peter Schneider (né en 1950); Lambert Wilson, 1989. Epreuve argentique d'époque, signée, dédicacée et datée dans la marge inférieure. 40 x 30 cm avec les marges.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • Schmölz, Karl Hugo Funkhaus Westdeutschen
      Sep. 24, 2011

      Schmölz, Karl Hugo Funkhaus Westdeutschen

      Schmölz, Karl Hugo Funkhaus Westdeutschen Rundfunks Foyer of the Funkhaus Westdeutschen Rundfunks (WDR), Cologne, architect Peter Friedrich Schneider (1901 - 1981). 1952. 2 vintage gelatin silver prints on Agfa-Portriga paper. 16,5 x 22,6 cm and 16,5 x 22 cm. Each with photographer's stamp schmölz + huth, 5 Köln-Marienburg, am südpark 45 and karl hugo schmölz, Fotograf, Am Südpark 45, D-5000 Köln 51 on the verso. The furniture and lamps of the interior of the Funkhaus were also designed by Peter Friedrich Schneider. - A fine tonal print in excellent condition. Lit.: R. Mißelbeck/W. Hagspiel (eds.). Köln-Ansichten. Fotografien von Karl Hugo Schmölz, 1947 - 1985. Cologne 1999, ill. p. 72.