Carl Schneiders Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter

    • CARL SCHNEIDERS
      Dec. 01, 2023

      CARL SCHNEIDERS

      Est: €280 - €560

      CARL SCHNEIDERS Aachen 1905 - 1975 LANDSCAPE WITH MILL Oil on canvas. 100 x 80 x 2 cm. Signed lower left. Part. minimally with craquelé. CARL SCHNEIDERS Aachen 1905 - 1975 LANDSCHAFT MIT MÜHLE Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 80 x 2 cm. Unten links signiert. Part. minimalst mit Craquelé.

    • Schneiders, Carl: An der Wassermühle
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Schneiders, Carl: An der Wassermühle

      Est: €600 - €800

      Carl Schneiders Aachen 1905 - 1975 At the water mill Oil on canvas over wood; H 43 cm, W 52.5 cm; residual signature lower left ''C. Schneiders''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus