Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van
      May. 28, 2022

      Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van

      Est: €400 - €800

      Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth, 1803 Zierikzee - 1873 Amsterdam, landscape painter in academic manner, landscape with beck, hut and two people, lower left monogrammed BCSVG, oil/wood, scratches and surface damage, without frame, approx. 24.5x32cm . German Description: Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth, 1803 Zierikzee - 1873 Amsterdam, Landschaftsmaler in akademischer Manier, Bachlandschaft mit Hütte und zwei Personen, links unten monogrammiert BCSVG, Öl/Holz, Kratzer u. Oberflächenschäden, ohne Rahmen, ca. 24.5 x 32 cm

    • Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth (Zierikzee 1803-1873 Amsterdam)
      May. 13, 2014

      Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth (Zierikzee 1803-1873 Amsterdam)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth (Zierikzee 1803-1873 Amsterdam) >A forest with figures resting near a stream <br>signed and dated 'B.C Schneiders van Greyffenswerth 1845' (lower right) >oil on canvas <br>125 x 118 cm. >Painted in 1845. <br>

    • SCHNEIDERS VON GREYFFENSWERTH, BONIFACIUS CORNELIS
      Sep. 15, 2012

      SCHNEIDERS VON GREYFFENSWERTH, BONIFACIUS CORNELIS

      Est: - €4,800

      SCHNEIDERS VON GREYFFENSWERTH, BONIFACIUS CORNELIS 1804 Gierikzee - (?)1873 (zugesch.) Kuhbauern auf einer Waldlichtung Öl auf Holzplatte, 47 cm x 61,5 cm, Rahmen.

    • Attributed to Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth (Zierikzee 1803-1873 Amsterdam)
      Oct. 13, 2009

      Attributed to Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth (Zierikzee 1803-1873 Amsterdam)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Attributed to Bonifacius Cornelis Schneiders van Greyffenswerth (Zierikzee 1803-1873 Amsterdam) Landscape with a chapel and a stream oil on panel 48 x 62 cm.