Ramona Schnekenburger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1980 -

    • RAMONA SCHNEKENBURGER: DIE KUH
      Jun. 20, 2024

      RAMONA SCHNEKENBURGER: DIE KUH

      Est: €6,000 - €12,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger "Die Kuh" 2020 oil, pencil on canvas; unframed 170 x 140 cm dated and monogrammed at the lower right side: 2020, RS private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • RAMONA SCHNEKENBURGER: WOMAN AND MAN (2-PART)
      Nov. 27, 2023

      RAMONA SCHNEKENBURGER: WOMAN AND MAN (2-PART)

      Est: €8,000 - €16,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger Woman and man (2-part) 2018 mixed media on canvas; unframed 220 x 130 cm dated and monogrammed on the side: 2018 RS private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Ramona Schnekenburger: The female worker
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Ramona Schnekenburger: The female worker

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger The female worker 2015 oil and pencil on canvas; framed 140 x 90 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right edge: RS 2015 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Ramona Schnekenburger: Girl with chicken
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Ramona Schnekenburger: Girl with chicken

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger Girl with chicken oil on canvas 130 x 89.5 cm monogrammed on the side: RS private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • RAMONA SCHNEKENBURGER: ALI
      Dec. 09, 2022

      RAMONA SCHNEKENBURGER: ALI

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger Ali 2022 oil and pencil on canvas; unframed 100 x 150 cm dated and monogrammed on the right: 2022 RS private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Ramona Schnekenburger Drei Hühner
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Ramona Schnekenburger Drei Hühner

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger Three hens mixed media on canvas; unframed 89 x 60 cm monogrammed on the right: RS private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Schnekenburger Ramona*; Father, son and fish
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Schnekenburger Ramona*; Father, son and fish

      Est: €1,600 - €3,000

      Ramona Schnekenburger* (Südwestdeutschland 1980 geb.) Father, son and fish, 2018 pencil, oil and newspaper print on wood; 30 x 60 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: RS 2018 Provenance private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky