Adolf Schnider Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Wood cutter

    • Schnider Adolf
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Schnider Adolf

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      "Sommergarten mit Rittersporn". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten links signeirt. Datiert 1943. Verso auf Keilramen abermals signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 37 cm × 30 cm

    • Schnider, Adolf, (1890 Basel - Küsnacht, 1961).
      Sep. 22, 2010

      Schnider, Adolf, (1890 Basel - Küsnacht, 1961).

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Schnider, Adolf, (1890 Basel - Küsnacht, 1961). Hunting still life with ducks, cartridge cases, etc. 1943. Oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right: Ad. Schnider 43. 50 x 61

      Zürichsee Auktionen