Leo Schobinger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Schobinger, Leo
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Schobinger, Leo

      Est: €150 - €250

      Schobinger, Leo Kressbronn, 1897 - Sindelfingen, 1985 27 x 23 cm, R. "Gelöste Kurve", 1963. Watercolour and pencil on wove paper. Signed and dated. Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart (reverse with gallery label). Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Schobinger, Leo (1897 Kressbronn - Sindelfingen 1985)
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Schobinger, Leo (1897 Kressbronn - Sindelfingen 1985)

      Est: €240 - €288

      "Schale mit Fisch", so verso auf Etikett des Kunsthauses Schaller, Stuttgart betitelt, weiteres Etikett der "WÜRTT. STAATSGALERIE STUTTGART L. 833". Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. Aus den 70er Jahren. 66x 82 cm. R.

      Jun. 18, 2022

      Est: €300 - €360

    • SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Vogel und Puppe",
      May. 28, 2022

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Vogel und Puppe",

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Bird and doll", aquatint and drypoint etching/paper, monogrammed 'L. Sch.', signed by hand in pencil, pencil mark on the edge of the sheet, HxW: plate approx. 20x25 cm, sheet approx. 37x53 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 41.5x57 cm. Slight signs of age. With glazed frame (rubbed).

    • Schobinger, Leo (1897 Heimighofen -
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Schobinger, Leo (1897 Heimighofen -

      Schobinger, Leo (1897 Heimighofen - 1985 Stuttgart), "Weinberg an der Mosel", oil on panel, 85 x 203 cm, signed lower left

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Blick zur Teck",
      Mar. 27, 2021

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Blick zur Teck",

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "View to the Teck", Swabian Alb, monogrammed 'L. Sch. ', Oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x64 cm (63x78 cm with frame). Part. Slightly cracked. With frame. Signs of age.

    • SCHOBINGER, LEO (Kressbronn 1897-1985 Sindelfingen), "Hof im Allgäu",
      Jan. 30, 2021

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (Kressbronn 1897-1985 Sindelfingen), "Hof im Allgäu",

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (Kressbronn 1897-1985 Sindelfingen), "Homestead in the Allgäu", homestead behind trees, below right. monogr. and dated "L. Sch. 73", on the reverse label with artist address stamp and title, oil on canvas mounted on wood, approx. 30x38 cm (40x48 cm with frame). With frame (min. Dam.). A few min. Signs of age.

    • SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Alte Akazien",
      Mar. 07, 2020

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Alte Akazien",

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Alte Akazien", Trees on a path in a wide landscape, charcoal drawing / laid paper mounted on cardboard, u.re. signed and dated 1978, HxW: sheet approx. 33x42 cm, mat cutout approx. 35x44 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 57x72 cm. Slightly wavy and browned. Framed with passe-partout behind glass. Minim. Signs of age. VERSO exhibition label Galerie Schuellenmaier, Dätzingen Castle, 6.12.1987-9.1.1988.

    • SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Fische", Hinterglasbild,
      Jan. 25, 2020

      SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Fische", Hinterglasbild,

      u.re. signiert, Öl hinter Glas, HxB: ca. 30x36 cm (38x44 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Alterspuren. Verso AUSSTELLUNGSETIKETT Württ. Kunstverein, Stuttgart mit handschriftl. Bezeichnung, roter Stempel 'V' und Nummernetikett 'Nummer 70'. SCHOBINGER, LEO (1897-1985), "Fish", reverse glass painting, signed, oil behind glass, HxW: approx. 30x36 cm (38x44 cm with frame). Craquelé and color chips. With frame. Signs of age. Verso EXHIBITION LABEL Württ. Kunstverein, Stuttgart with manuscript. Name, red stamp 'V' and number label 'number 70'.

    • SCHOBINGER, LEO Kressbronn 1897 - 1985 Sindelfingen
      Mar. 28, 2017

      SCHOBINGER, LEO Kressbronn 1897 - 1985 Sindelfingen

      SCHOBINGER, LEO Kressbronn 1897 - 1985 Sindelfingen Windmill at the lake. Oil on panel, signed. 45x54cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Books - Schobinger, Leo
      Oct. 01, 2011

      Books - Schobinger, Leo

      Est: - €750

      (1897 Kressbronn - Sindelfingen 1985). Mohn. Öl auf Lwd. 53 x 90,5 cm. Monogr. "L.Sch.". Gerahmt.

    • Schobinger, Leo (1897 Kressbronn - Sindelfingen
      Oct. 16, 2010

      Schobinger, Leo (1897 Kressbronn - Sindelfingen

      Est: - €200

      Schobinger, Leo (1897 Kressbronn - Sindelfingen 1985). Häuser. Farbkreide u. Aquarell. 20 x 28,5 cm. Sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). :

    • * Schobinger, Leo (Kressbronn 1897 - 1985
      Sep. 18, 2010

      * Schobinger, Leo (Kressbronn 1897 - 1985

      Est: - €1,000

      * Schobinger, Leo (Kressbronn 1897 - 1985 Sindelfingen). Gaskessel Stuttgart. Öl auf fester Malpappe. 1950. 880 x 1190 mm. Gerahmt. Monogrammiert u. datiert. Verso Etikett mit dem Adreßstempel des Künstlers, dort betitelt. [ 46]

      Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Leo Schobinger (1897-1985)
      Nov. 13, 2009

      Leo Schobinger (1897-1985)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Leo Schobinger (1897-1985): Ohne Titel (1921). Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right. Mounted verso at the corners on cardboard. With Passepartout. Measures: 43,1 × 57,6 cm. Leo Schobinger (1897-1985): Ohne Titel. Signiert unten rechts. An allen vier Ecken auf Unterlagenkarton, im Passepartout freigestellt. Aquarell auf Papier. Measures: 43,1 × 57,6 cm.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen