Günter Schöllkopf Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • Schöllkopf, Günter (1935 Stuttgart - 1979 Stuttgart, deutscher Zeichner, Grafiker und Maler),
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Schöllkopf, Günter (1935 Stuttgart - 1979 Stuttgart, deutscher Zeichner, Grafiker und Maler),

      Schöllkopf, Günter (1935 Stuttgart - 1979 Stuttgart, deutscher Zeichner, Grafiker und Maler), "Welt des Klassizismus", Radierung auf Papier, signiert 73, datiert und nummeriert 78/80, 53.5 x 76 cm

    • Schöllkopf, Günter
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Schöllkopf, Günter

      Est: €100 - €200

      Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1940 - 1979 Blattgröße: 54,5 x 38 cm; 39,5 x 29,5 cm, o. R. "Zu 'Dr. Faustus'", 1976. Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated and numbered 5/30. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Schöllkopf, Günter (1935 Stuttgart 1979)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Schöllkopf, Günter (1935 Stuttgart 1979)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Drei Arbeiten: "Zu Dr. Faustus" (1976), "Stendhal in Parma" (1971) und "Byron...". Radierungen (stockfleckig), je mit Bleistift sign. und num. sowie dat. 1971-1976. Blattmaße von ca. 38x 55 bis ca. 47x 59 cm.

    • Schöllkopf, Günther: Wasserschloss
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Schöllkopf, Günther: Wasserschloss

      Est: €500 - €700

      Gunther Schöllkopf Stuttgart 1935 - 1979 Studied with Max Ackermann and at the AK Stuttgart; 1965-1966 at the Villa Massimo in Rome; 1979 grant Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris. Wasserschloss Watercolor and gouache on paper; H 390 mm, W 535 mm; signed ''Günther Schöllkopf''; inscribed lower left ''Wasserschloss''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Schöllkopf, Günter
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Schöllkopf, Günter

      Est: €300 - €500

      Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1940 - 1979 29,4 x 39,8 cm, R. "Dr. Faustus, der Tonsetzer", 1975. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. - Private collection Professor Dr. Karin von Maur, Stuttgart, former associate director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. Acquired there in 1978.

    • Schöllkopf, Günter
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Schöllkopf, Günter

      Est: €200 - €350

      Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1940 - 1979 39 x 53,5 cm, R. "Wasserschloß", 1970. Watercolour and pencil on paper. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. - Private collection Professor Dr. Karin von Maur, Stuttgart, former associate director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. Acquired there in 1979.

    • Schöllkopf, Günter
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Schöllkopf, Günter

      Est: €200 - €350

      Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1940 - 1979 28 x 38,5 cm, R. "Zu Heine: Florentinische Nächte", 1975. Watercolour, pencil, gold and silver bronze on paper. Signed and dated. Private collection Professor Dr. Karin von Maur, Stuttgart, former associate director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart.

    • SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979), "Ludwig Thoma und der Kini",
      Feb. 05, 2022

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979), "Ludwig Thoma und der Kini",

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979), "Ludwig Thoma und der Kini", aquatint etching / paper, titled in plate, below by hand in pencil signed and dated (19) 72, HxW: plate approx. 50x29 cm, passe-partout cutout approx. 53x32 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 68x46 cm. Browned, light edge, framed in a passe-partout behind glass. Signs of age.

    • SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979), "zu 1001 Nacht, Vogel...",
      Feb. 05, 2022

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979), "zu 1001 Nacht, Vogel...",

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979), "To 1001 Nights, Bird ...", aquatint etching / paper, below it is titled, signed and dated by hand in pencil (19) 58, HxW: plate approx. 39x24.5 cm, passe-partout cutout approx. 41 x 26 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 64.5 x 47.5 cm. Browned, light edge, part. spotty, slightly wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Signs of age.

    • SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979), "Ulysses - Molly Bloom",
      Jul. 31, 2021

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979), "Ulysses - Molly Bloom",

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979), "Ulysses - Molly Bloom", Aquatint etching / paper, titled in pencil below, inscribed 'e.a.' (Epreuve d'Artiste), signed and dated (19) 64, HxW: plate approx. 49.5x33 cm, mat cutout approx. 54x37 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 82x62 cm. Minim. Crease in the lower area. Framed in a mat behind glass. Slight signs of age.

    • SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979), "Ulysses - Molly Bloem",
      Jun. 27, 2020

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979), "Ulysses - Molly Bloem",

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979), "Ulysses - Molly Bloem", Aquatint etching / paper, titled in pencil below, inscribed 'e.a.' (Epreuve d'Artiste), signed and dated (19) 64, HxW: plate approx. 49.5x33 cm, mat cutout approx. 54x37 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 82x62 cm. Minim. Crease in the lower area. Framed in a mat behind glass. Slight signs of age.

    • SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979): "Poker", 1979,
      Jan. 21, 2017

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTHER (1935-1979): "Poker", 1979,

      1 Bl. Radierung, 53,5x53,5 cm, u.r. sign. und dat. , u.l. bez. "Schöllkopf- Gesellschaft", Ex. "E.A.", min. gebräunt, unter Glas gerahmt, Altersspuren.

    • SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979): "Joker", 1977.
      Nov. 22, 2014

      SCHÖLLKOPF, GÜNTER (1935-1979): "Joker", 1977.

      Farblithografie mit der Darstellung eines Jokers, u. l. bez., u.l. sig. und dat. "Günter Schöllkopf 77", num. 31/60, 53x38 cm, ungerahmt, min. Altersspuren.

    • Etching of Sleeping Woman/Gunther Schollkopf
      Apr. 23, 2014

      Etching of Sleeping Woman/Gunther Schollkopf

      Est: $150 - $200

      Etching portrait of sleeping woman by Gunther Schollkopf (1935-1979). 12 3/4" H x 18 1/2" W under mat, very good vintage condition.

      Greenwich Auction
    • Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1935 - 1979 28 x
      Jun. 26, 2013

      Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1935 - 1979 28 x

      Est: - €150

      Schöllkopf, Günter Stuttgart, 1935 - 1979 28 x 38,5cm,o.R.

    • Schöllkopf, Günther (1935-1979) Aus dem Leben Lord
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Schöllkopf, Günther (1935-1979) Aus dem Leben Lord

      Schöllkopf, Günther (1935-1979) Aus dem Leben Lord Byrons. Radierung, mit Bleistift sign. und bez. "Gut zum Druck". 29x 40 cm. Beigegeben Farbradierung von Josef Martin Schibli, "Ehrenborgs Legende", so mit Bleistift betitelt, sign. , dat. 1986 und bez. "e. a. ", 57x 39 cm.