Herbert Schönbohm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1897 - d. 1985

    • Schönbohm - Schafe am Wattenmeer
      Jun. 06, 2020

      Schönbohm - Schafe am Wattenmeer

      Est: €300 - €400

      Schönbohm, Herbert (1897 - 1985). Schafe am Wattenmeer. Öl auf Leinwand. 1972. Monogrammiert. 82 x 100 cm. Gerahmt. Weidende Schafe an einem Holzgatter, im Hintergrund das Meer unter bewölktem dunklen Himmel.- Verso auf Etikett eigenhändig betitelt und nochmals signiert.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • Herbert Schönbohm (1897-1
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Herbert Schönbohm (1897-1

      Herbert Schönbohm (1897-1985), on the Wadden Sea, oil on canvas laminated on hardboard, monogrammed lower left, 39 x 48 cm

    • Herbert Schönbohm
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Herbert Schönbohm

      Est: €150 - €200

      Mud flat. Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed lower left. Framed. 38,5 x 48 cm.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer