Heinrich (1809) Schönfeld Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Bühnenmaler, Lithographer

      • H.SCHÖNFELD (*1809), Vienna from the Prater 1836, 1836, Pencil
        Sep. 18, 2021

        H.SCHÖNFELD (*1809), Vienna from the Prater 1836, 1836, Pencil

        Est: €135 - €225

        H. Schönfeld (1809 - 1845 ), Vienna from the Prater 1836, 1836, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 1836 Description: Dated lower right, signed and inscribed on verso. Two collection stamps on verso. Very nice and fine romantic drawing. Keywords: , 19th century, Romanticism, Landscapes, , Size: 11,5 cm x 18,8 cm Condition: Very good Condition. One of the collection stamps slightly translucent at lower right.

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Heinrich Schönfeld, 1809 Dresden - 1845 München
        Nov. 28, 2020

        Heinrich Schönfeld, 1809 Dresden - 1845 München

        Öl/Leinwand. Ansicht einer Meeresbucht mit Windmühle. Durch das Studium der Malerei und Baukunst interessierte sich Schönfeld vor allem für Architekturmalerei. Rechts unten signiert. Altersbedingte Erhaltung. Deutschland, 19. Jh. H x B ca. 25,5 x 31,9 cm, ger.

        Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
        Aug. 24, 2020

        Öl/Leinwand. Ansicht einer Meeresbucht mit Windmühle. Mit einem Studium der Malerei und Baukunst interessierte sich Schönfeld vor allem für Architekturmalerei. Die neue Pinakothek München zeigt eine 1840 entstandene Ansicht des "Metzger-Quai in Straßburg". Rechts unten signiert. Altersbedingte Erhaltung. Deutschland, 19. Jh. H x B ca. 25,5 x 31,9 cm, ger.

        Jul. 25, 2020

      • Schönfeld, Heinrich - A Winter Landscape with Farmstead
        May. 06, 2020

        Schönfeld, Heinrich - A Winter Landscape with Farmstead

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Signed lower right and dated 1838. Old numbering ''No. 20'' to verso. Oil on canvas. 39 x 37.5 cm. Craquelure. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: South German private collection. RefPai13320

      • Schönfeld Heinrich 1809 - 1845 The town house in
        Nov. 22, 2008

        Schönfeld Heinrich 1809 - 1845 The town house in

        Est: - €400

        Schönfeld Heinrich 1809 - 1845 The town house in Ischl Watercolour, 15 x 21 cm, sign. lo. ce. Schönfeld, on the reverse estate label H.R.H. King Ludwig II of Bavaria.

      • Schönfeld Heinrich. Schönfeld Heinrich. 1809
        Jun. 28, 2008

        Schönfeld Heinrich. Schönfeld Heinrich. 1809

        Schönfeld Heinrich. Schönfeld Heinrich. 1809 Dresden - 1845 München "Stadtansicht mit gotischer Kirche", Figurenstaffage, Öl auf Holz, signiert, undeutlich datiert, 27x23 cm (10 5/8 x 9 in), durchbrochen gearbeiteter, geschnitzter Original-Rahmen, ... 2.500,00 €

        Auktionshaus Bergmann
      • Heinrich Schönfeld (German, 1808-1845)
        Sep. 01, 2004

        Heinrich Schönfeld (German, 1808-1845)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Figures before a Gothic church signed and indistinctly dated 'Schoönfeld.(?)8.' (lower right) oil on cardboard 27 x 23 cm.