Erwin Schönmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Mosaizist, Sculptor

      • ADOLF HITLER BUST
        Jul. 03, 2024

        ADOLF HITLER BUST

        Est: $1,800 - $2,000

        Large Adolf Hitler bust, bronze colored white metal mounted to a solid black marble base. The bust is marked 'SCHONMANN' at the back of the neck, most likely German artist Erwin Schonmann (1906-1999). The entire bust measures 12.75 x 5.5 x 6.75 inches, the base measures 4.25 inches on all sides, and weighs 12 lbs. The bust is hollow. Light wear and minor scratches.

        Fairhill Auction LLC
      • Erwin Schönmann, Landschaft und Stillleben, 2 Ölgemälde, gerahmt
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Erwin Schönmann, Landschaft und Stillleben, 2 Ölgemälde, gerahmt

        Est: €500 - €600

        Erwin Schönmann, Landschaft und Stillleben, 2 Ölgemälde, gerahmt Erwin Schönmann, 1906 Thalwil - 1999 Thunstetten, Maler, Mosaizist, Bildhauer, Zeichner und Holzschneider, Mitglied des Verbano-Kreises. Hier: Landschaft mit Gebirge, Öl/Lw./Platte, 30 x 42 cm, signiert, gerahmt sowie Obststillleben, 34 x 25 cm, signiert, gerahmt Erwin Schönmann, Landscape and Still Life, 2 oil paintings, framed Erwin Schönmann, 1906 Thalwil - 1999 Thunstetten, painter, mosaicist, sculptor, draughtsman and woodcutter, member of the Verbano Circle. Here: Landscape with mountains, oil/canvas/panel, 30 x 42 cm, signed, framed as well as fruit still life, 34 x 25 cm, signed, framed.

      • SCHÖNMANN, Erwin (1906 - 2001). Expressive Winterlandschaft.
        Oct. 30, 2021

        SCHÖNMANN, Erwin (1906 - 2001). Expressive Winterlandschaft.

        SCHÖNMANN, Erwin(1906 - 2001) Expressive Winterlandschaft Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. 43 x 55 cm. Gerahmt53 x 65 cm. Blick vom Berg in das verschneite Dorf im Tal

      • Schönmann, Erwin. (1906 Zürich - Thunstetten
        Mar. 17, 2010

        Schönmann, Erwin. (1906 Zürich - Thunstetten

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        Schönmann, Erwin. (1906 Zürich - Thunstetten 1999). Oil on pavatex, signed lower left corner: E. Schönmann. 60 x 80.

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • SCHÖNMANN, ERWIN Landschaft. Pastell und Ölkreide auf Papier. 48,5 x 69 cm (Lichtmass).
        Jun. 23, 2006

        SCHÖNMANN, ERWIN Landschaft. Pastell und Ölkreide auf Papier. 48,5 x 69 cm (Lichtmass).

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        SCHÖNMANN, ERWIN (Zürich 1906 - 1999 Thunstetten) Landschaft. Pastell und Ölkreide auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: Schönmann. 48,5 x 69 cm (Lichtmass). CHF 300.- / 400.- € 190.- / 260.-