Adolf Schönnenbeck Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Water color painter, Painter, Lithographer

    • Schönnenbeck, Adolf
      May. 04, 2024

      Schönnenbeck, Adolf

      Schönnenbeck, Adolf 1869 Halver - 1965 Waldbröl Zwei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 62 x 50 cm u. Öl/Lwd., 54 x 39 cm.

    • Adolf Schönnenbeck, 1869 Stenkenberg-1965 Waldbröl
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Adolf Schönnenbeck, 1869 Stenkenberg-1965 Waldbröl

      Est: €300 - €600

      Adolf Schönnenbeck, 1869 Stenkenberg-1965 Waldbröl, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy with Schill and Janssen, here: full portrait of a night watchman with pipe and lantern, oil/ canvas, approx. 99 x 58 cm/ 124 x 82 cm, frame . German Description: Adolf Schönnenbeck, 1869 Stenkenberg-1965 Waldbröl, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf bei Schill und Janssen, hier: Ganzporträt eines Nachtwächters mit Pfeife und Laterne, Öl/Lwd, ca. 99x58cm, R. ca. 124x82cm

    • Schönnenbeck, Adolf1869 StenkenbergAlter Fischer
      Oct. 23, 2013

      Schönnenbeck, Adolf1869 StenkenbergAlter Fischer

      Est: - €1,500

      Schönnenbeck, Adolf 1869 Stenkenberg Alter Fischer beim Anfeuern des Ofens. Unten: Schönnenbeck. Öl auf Leinwand. 51,5 x 39,5cm. Rahmen.

    • Genre scenery.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Genre scenery.

      Est: - €600

      Old man at a table in a good parlour. Signed above right: A. Schönnenbeck. Oil on canvas. Relined. 49,5 x 41,5cm. Framed.