Hermann Schollhorn Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1883 - d. 1977

    • Schöllhorn, Hermann (geb. 1883 Heidenheim),
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Schöllhorn, Hermann (geb. 1883 Heidenheim),

      Schöllhorn, Hermann (geb. 1883 Heidenheim), "Landschaft mit Kirche auf der Schwäbischen Alp", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Herm. Schöllhorn 1925, verso beschriftet, 27.5 x 37 cm

      Feb. 19, 2022

    • LANDSCHAFT MIT KIRCHDORF
      Mar. 13, 2021

      LANDSCHAFT MIT KIRCHDORF

      Est: €150 - €300

      RefOld4321 HERMANN SCHÖLLHORN 1883 - 1977 Landscape with church village Oil on canvas. 27.5 x 37 cm (F. 30.5 x 40 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Herm. Schöllhorn 9257(?)'. Verso: canvas handwritten indicated. Min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame.

    • Hermann Schöllhorn, 1883 Heidenheim-1977 Grassau
      Apr. 25, 2020

      Hermann Schöllhorn, 1883 Heidenheim-1977 Grassau

      Est: €220 - €450

      Hermann Schöllhorn, 1883 Heidenheim-1977 Grassau, landscape with view of village and church, oil / canvas, signed lower right, labeled on the back by the artist, approx. 28x37 cm, frame approx. 31x40cm . German Description: Hermann Schöllhorn, 1883 Heidenheim-1977 Grassau, Landschaft mit Blick auf Dorf und Kirche, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig vom Künstler beschriftet, ca. 28x37cm, R. ca. 31x40cm

    • Hermann Schollhorn (1883-1977) Les tours de Saint-Pierre à Genève huile s
      Apr. 29, 2015

      Hermann Schollhorn (1883-1977) Les tours de Saint-Pierre à Genève huile s

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Hermann Schollhorn (1883-1977) Les tours de Saint-Pierre à Genève huile sur carton signée, titrée et datée I-1956 au dos 46x36 cm

      Geneve Encheres