Heinz Scholten Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1894 - d. 1967

    • Piet Leysing (1885-1933), Dutc
      Jan. 29, 2021

      Piet Leysing (1885-1933), Dutc

      Piet Leysing (1885-1933), Dutch landscape and genre painter of the Düsseldorf School, studied at the Düsseldorf Art Academy with Julius Paul Junghans and Peter Janssen. Field worker, cart and horse, oil on hardboard, unsigned, verso confirmation of the son Felix Leising, 50 x 67 cm, framed 63 x 82 cm

    • Heinz Scholten (1894-1967), Lower R
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Heinz Scholten (1894-1967), Lower R

      Heinz Scholten (1894-1967), Lower Rhine landscape painter from Rees. Autumn landscape with cows at the water, oil on plywood, signed u. l., 53 x 77 cm, framed 67 x 90 cm

    • Heinz Scholten (1894 Rees - 1967 ebenda) Niederrheinlandschaft mit Fluss, Ö
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Heinz Scholten (1894 Rees - 1967 ebenda) Niederrheinlandschaft mit Fluss, Ö

      Heinz Scholten (1894 Rees - 1967 ebenda) Niederrheinlandschaft mit Fluss, Öl auf Leinwand, 70,5 cm x 80,5 cm, unten rechts 60 datiert und signiert

      Wettmann
    • Heinz Scholten (1894 Rees - 1967 ebenda) Büsumer Hafenansicht, Öl auf Leinw
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Heinz Scholten (1894 Rees - 1967 ebenda) Büsumer Hafenansicht, Öl auf Leinw

      Heinz Scholten (1894 Rees - 1967 ebenda) Büsumer Hafenansicht, Öl auf Leinwand, 60,5 cm x 80 cm, unten rechts 56 datiert und signiert

      Wettmann
    • SCHOLTEN, HEINZ 1894 Rees - ebenda 1967
      Mar. 22, 2013

      SCHOLTEN, HEINZ 1894 Rees - ebenda 1967

      Est: - €180

      SCHOLTEN, HEINZ 1894 Rees - ebenda 1967 Ebene Landschaft mit Windmühle Öl auf Platte, 34 cm x 37 cm, verso Künstlerbezeichnung, Ortsbezeichnung und Datierung 'Heinz Scholten Rhees am Niederrhein 1924', Rahmen.