Erich Scholtis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1892 - d. 1964

    • Erich Scholtis, 1892 Lüben / Schlesien-1964 Aachen
      Apr. 25, 2020

      Erich Scholtis, 1892 Lüben / Schlesien-1964 Aachen

      Est: €220 - €450

      Erich Scholtis, 1892 Lüben / Schlesien-1964 Aachen, Studies at the School of Applied Arts Breslau and at the academy with Otto Müller, lived in Gdansk after the First World War, here: An der Kurischen Nehrung, on the back sotitled, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x70cm . German Description: Erich Scholtis, 1892 Lüben/Schlesien-1964 Aachen, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Breslau und an der Akademie bei Otto Müller, lebte nach dem ersten Weltkrieg in Danzig, hier: An der Kurischen Nehrung, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x70cm

    • Erich SCHOLTIS (1892-1964) "Seeblick", Aquarell
      Apr. 16, 2020

      Erich SCHOLTIS (1892-1964) "Seeblick", Aquarell

      Erich SCHOLTIS (1892-1964) "Seeblick", Aquarell, ger./Glas, RG 45 x 54,5cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Erich Scholtis (1892 - 1964) Landscape with sand dunes
      Jun. 22, 2017

      Erich Scholtis (1892 - 1964) Landscape with sand dunes

      Est: zł600 - zł1,500

      watercolour on paper; 27.5 x 37.6 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Gemälde Erich Scholtis
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Gemälde Erich Scholtis

      Est: €300 -

      Gemälde Erich Scholtis 1892 Lüben - 1964 ''Herbstliche Parklandschaft mit Flusslauf'' u. re. sign. E. Scholtis Öl/Lwd., 87 x 108 cm

      Auktionshaus Döbritz